This 1688 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 138 Otis St, Rochester, NY 14606.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $140,900
138 Otis St, Rochester, NY 14606
5beds
1baths
1,688sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1883
2,613 Square Feet Lot
$140,900 Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 324 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 1.5
Heating
- Forced air
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 2,613 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 26140010549379
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1883
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $112,000
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$140,900
$125,000 - $158,000
$2,222/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2024 | Listing removed | $120,000$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Contingent | $120,000$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Price change | $120,000-7.6%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $129,900+16%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Sold | $112,000-5.8%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Pending sale | $118,900$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $118,900$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Pending sale | $118,900$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Price change | $118,900-0.8%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $119,900+139.8%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2021 | Sold | $50,000+512.7%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2002 | Sold | $8,160+36%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2002 | Sold | $6,000-88.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/1998 | Sold | $54,000+35%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/1998 | Sold | $40,000$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,000 +224.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $34,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $34,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $34,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $34,500 +23.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,000 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $714 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $26,000 +73.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $15,000 -48.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $28,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $28,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $28,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis