Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $214,900

    138 Patsy Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $213,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fantastic Quality Family Home! This home feels like the perfect place to raise a family! It is so clean and spacious. You will love the large, well-kept kitchen that overlooks the comfortable den with a mid-century modern style ceiling with open beams! The kitchen and the den overlook the lush backyard and deck. There is also a nice dining and large living room which gives you so ample room to entertain. The bedrooms are spacious with nice closets. The primary bedroom is extra large and has an en-suite. The hall bath is extra large with lots of vanity space and dressing area. This house is priced to sell quickly! Please schedule your showing so you will not miss out on it!
    10 days
    |
    1,409
    |
    107
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Davis 256-335-9917,

    Advantage Realty & Estate Sales, Inc.

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11740871

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Zoned, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,892
      • Finished area above ground: 1,892

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1508274003026.000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)
      • Utilities for property: Naturl Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $196,480
      • Annual tax amount: $803
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Date available: 05/08/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $213,400

        $203,000 - $224,000

        $1,571/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$214,900
        Source: My State MLS #11740871 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$803 +7.4%$19,640 +7.1%
        2023$748 +17.3%$18,340 +16.5%
        2022$637 +15.6%$15,740 +14.7%
        2021$552 +5%$13,720 +4.7%
        2019$525 $13,100 +6.2%
        2018$525 +11.4%$12,340 +4.2%
        2017$472 $11,840
        2016$472 $11,840
        2015$472 $11,840 +2.2%
        2014$472 $11,580 -50%
        2013-- $23,160 +100%
        2012-- $11,580
        2011-- $11,580 +4.5%
        2010-- $11,080
        2009-- $11,080 +106.7%
        2008-- $5,360 +5.9%
        2007-- $5,060 -93.2%
        2005-- $74,900
        2004-- $74,900 +813.4%
        2002$334 $8,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35633

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable