Skip main navigation
Sold for $303,000
  • $303,000

    138 Rhoer Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1 Acres Lot
    $349,500 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $1,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,500

    $332,000 - $367,000

    $1,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 miles from North Shore at Moraine State Park this house features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and is situated on a private acre of land. Home has a wonderful outdoor presence with 2 separate decks. The lower deck is equipped with a hot tub hook-up, and there is also a generator hook-up. The wrap-around upper deck offers access from the master bedroom and living room. Additionally, there is a 2-car integral garage and a separate 2 1/2-car detached garage with a deck. Additional storage with the large shed behind the garage. Plenty of space to relax and enjoy the outdoors or entertain.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Hilliard 724-794-4663,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Nichole Tonelli

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1614797MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 8x8
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x17
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Built In, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 530S120B20000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    9/21/2023Sold$303,000-11.9%$253/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1614797 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Contingent$344,000$287/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1614797 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$344,000-3.1%$287/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1614797 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listed for sale$355,000+270.2%$296/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1614797 Report a problem
    11/8/1996Sold$95,900$80/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #109227 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,562 +1.6%$17,460
    2024$2,523 +2.5%$17,460
    2023$2,462 +4.5%$17,460
    2022$2,355 $17,460
    2021$2,355 $17,460
    2020$2,355 +33.7%$17,460
    2019$1,762 -24.1%$17,460
    2018$2,321 +272.4%$17,460
    2017$623 -9.1%$17,460
    2016$686 +93.7%$17,460
    2015$354 $17,460
    2014$354 $17,460
    2013$354 +5.1%$17,460
    2012$337 $17,460
    2011$337 $17,460
    2010$337 $17,460
    2009$337 +5%$17,460 +33.3%
    2008$321 +11.1%$13,095
    2007$289 $13,095
    2006$289 -42.4%$13,095
    2005$501 -61.2%$13,095
    2004$1,292 +179.7%$13,095
    2003$462 +9.3%$13,095
    2002$423 +10.3%$13,095
    2000$383 +28.9%$13,095 +11.6%
    1999$297 $11,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16057