Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,320,000
  • $1,320,000

    1380 Clove Rd, Staten Island, NY 10301

    6beds
    3,564sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $1,324,100 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $3,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,324,100

    $1.20M - $1.44M

    $3,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,923/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,923/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand new two-family home in the heart of Sunnyside offering over 3,500 sq. ft. of modern living space. The owner's duplex features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private primary suite, designer kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a finished 9 ft. basement with an additional full bath. The second unit includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a sleek modern kitchen, perfect for rental income or extended family. Built with quality craftsmanship, high ceilings, and a flexible layout, this home provides both comfort and style. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, public transit, and expressways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert J Nixon 718-866-8683,

    Prereal Prendamano Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tsun Ming Lau, 10301216684

    Reliance Realty One

    Source: SIBOR,MLS#: 2505307MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Hot Water, Electric
    Cooling
    • Units
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,564
    • Total interior livable area: 3,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 128
    Details
    • Parcel number: 006550022
    • Zoning: R3X

• New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Staten Island

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$1,320,000-5.6%$370/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2505307 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Pending sale$1,398,000$392/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2505307 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listed for sale$1,398,000-3.6%$392/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2505307 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listing removed$1,450,000$407/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2501039 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$1,450,000+241.2%$407/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2501039 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Sold$425,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,852 -28.7%$17,400 -32.2%
    2024$2,599 $25,680 -4.9%
    2023-- $27,000 +24.7%
    2022-- $21,660 -3.7%
    2021-- $22,500 -5.1%
    2020$2,282 $23,700 -5%
    2019$2,282 $24,960 +133.4%
    2018-- $10,695 +6%
    2017$2,057 +8%$10,090 +6%
    2016$1,904 $9,523 +6%
    2015$1,904 +10.4%$8,985
    2014$1,724 $8,985 +0.8%
    2013-- $8,913 +6%
    2012-- $8,409 +6%
    2011-- $7,936 +6%
    2010-- $7,488
    2009-- $7,488 +0.8%
    2008-- $7,428 +6%
    2007-- $7,008 +6%
    2006-- $6,614 +6%
    2005-- $6,240
    2004-- $6,240 +0.8%
    2003-- $6,190 +6%
    2002-- $5,840 +6%
    2001-- $5,512 +6%
    2000-- $5,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunnyside