Furnish condo right by JMU! - Whether you're looking for the ultimate study sanctuary or the perfect hangout spot, this 2-bed, 2-bath condo at Hunters Ridge puts you exactly where you need to be. This is a lease assignment for both rooms in the unit.
Forget the cramped dorm lifethis layout is designed for actual living. Here's why you'll love it:
Space to Breathe: Enjoy an open-concept kitchen and living area with a balcony.
Ultimate Privacy: Both bedrooms are oversized and come with their own private bathroom. No more fighting over the shower or morning mirror time.
Prime Location: Located right off Port Republic Road. You're close enough to walk or bike to campus, and if you're running late (or it's raining), the JMU bus line stops right nearby to whisk you to class.
Pricing is per bedroom, making it easy to split with your best friend.
Ready to level up your JMU experience? Contact us today to snag this spot before it's gone!
[Lease Assignment] [rf: yes] [ru: no]
Apartment for rent
$800+/mo
Fees may apply
1380 Hunters Rd #07b822f68, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Aug 7 2026
No pets
What's special
Both bedrooms are oversized
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: All Appliances included, Balcony/Patio/Deck, Basketball Court, Fire Pit, Hammock Area, Near JMU, Near Starbucks, Picnic Area, Soccer field, picnic tables and grills
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: Hunters Ridge Condominiums 1380J OM
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $800 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listing removed | $800 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $800+3.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $775+3.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listing removed | $750 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $750+3.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Price change | $725-6.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $775 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Pheasant Acres