Reduced....WESTSIDE FAMILY DREAM HOME - FULLY REMODELED + BONUS ROOM + INCOME POTENTIAL- a fully converted garage with its own access separate from the house, with walk in closet (It can always be put back to a garage easily)! Looking for the perfect move-in-ready home for your family--with room to grow and even extra rental income. This beautifully fully rehabbed 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with new roof permitted with 30 year warranty, with HUGE bonus room gives you the space, flexibility, and comfort today's buyers demand. Why You'll Love This Home 3 Bedroom Potential - Massive bonus room ideal for a master suite, home office, family room, or private rental room with walk in closet Private Entrance Option - Perfect for multi-generational living or income to help pay the mortgage Completely Remodeled - Brand-new flooring, kitchen, carpet, paint, lighting, and windows Manicured Front & Back Yards - Clean, welcoming curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment Quiet, Safe Westside Neighborhood - Centrally located near shopping, schools, and the new soccer stadium. Move-In Ready - No repairs, no stress... just unpack and enjoy. Homes Like This Sell FAST. Opportunities for a remodeled Westside home with bonus room and income potential are rare. First qualified buyer wins.
Pending
Listed by: Jesse Torrero
Price cut: $10K (4/1)
$399,000
1380 Indian Sage Rd, Lancaster, CA 93534
3beds
1,541sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
6,009 Square Feet Lot
$399,100 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Clean welcoming curb appealPrivate entrance optionBrand-new flooringWalk in closetHuge bonus room
- 85 days |
- 290 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jesse Torrero DRE #00963885 818-800-1343,
Jesse Torrero,
Karo Karapetyan DRE #01716318,
Blackstone Estates, Inc.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26036763
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway Level
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: ground
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,009 Square Feet
- Features: Front Yard, Lawn, Level, Street Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3120034016
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,340
- Annual tax amount: $2,543
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 86 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$399,100
$379,000 - $419,000
$2,538/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $399,000-2.4%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $409,000-2.6%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $420,000-1%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $424,420+519.6%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listing removed | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR24246306 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,850-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR24246306 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Price change | $2,950+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2012 | Sold | $68,500-14.9%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2012 | Listing removed | $80,500$52/sqft |
Source: Sterling Realty and Lending #F11134615 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2012 | Price change | $80,500-18.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Sterling Realty And Lending #F11134615 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2011 | Listed for sale | $98,900-64.7%$64/sqft |
| 8/23/2005 | Sold | $280,000+87.9%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2003 | Sold | $149,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 +6.6% | $84,340 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,385 +2% | $82,687 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,339 +7.9% | $81,066 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,169 +20.8% | $79,478 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,796 +0.9% | $77,921 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $77,123 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,779 +3.1% | $75,612 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $74,130 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,726 +0.9% | $72,678 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,710 +4.1% | $71,253 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,642 +0.2% | $70,183 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $68,810 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $70,000 -22.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,300 -35% |
| 2009 | -- | $139,000 -45% |
| 2008 | -- | $252,800 -11.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $285,600 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $280,000 +80.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $155,019 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $149,000 +145.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $60,612 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $59,425 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Desert View