Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $135,000

    1380 Jasmine Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

    --beds
    --baths
    2.26Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy the best of both worlds on this beautiful, 2.26ac mostly wooded and private property, located 5 minutes to the James River and Cartersville, 10 minutes to Goochland Village, where Schools, Shopping, Restaurants and YMCA are located and just 10 minutes to I-64 at Sandy Hook. There are no subdivision ordinances.: The A-1 zoning designation is intended to preserve and promote agricultural activities while allowing for certain residential uses, such as single-family dwellings and certain home occupations. There is a deeded 50' perpetual easement from Stokes Station Rd for ingress/egress and utilities.
    254 days
    |
    215
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Haas 804-349-5788,

    HAAS Realty Group

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2525864MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 384 x 388
      Details
      • Parcel number: 507060
      • Zoning description: A-1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Goochland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $63,200
      • Annual tax amount: $334
      • Date on market: 9/11/2025
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,154/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/12/2025Listed for sale$135,000
        Source: CVRMLS #2525864 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$335 +11.1%$63,200 +11.1%
        2024$302 +14.7%$56,900 +14.7%
        2023$263 +8.1%$49,600 +8.1%
        2022$243 $45,900 +2.2%
        2021-- $44,900 +2.3%
        2020-- $43,900
        2019$233 +4.8%$43,900 +4.8%
        2018$222 $41,900
        2017$222 +120%$41,900 +10%
        2016$101 $38,100
        2015$101 $38,100 -0.3%
        2014-- $38,200
        2013-- $38,200 -3.5%
        2012-- $39,600 -5%
        2011-- $41,700 -4.8%
        2010-- $43,800 -6.8%
        2009$249 +4.2%$47,000 +4.2%
        2008$239 $45,100
        2007-- $45,100 +84.8%
        2006-- $24,400
        2005-- $24,400
        2004$144 $24,400 +105%
        2003-- $11,900
        2002-- $11,900
        2001$82 $11,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 23063

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        3 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable