Skip main navigation
Sold for $820,000
  • Listed by: Homesmart Realty Group
    Bought with: Non-Member Sale
    $820,000

    1380 Ranier Loop NW, Salem, OR 97304

    4beds
    2,817sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $828,900 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $4,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $828,900

    $787,000 - $870,000

    $4,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderfully updated home with salt water, in-ground pool installed 2022! Gracious entry w/open staircase. Kitchen appliances new in 21: drawer microwave, KitchenAid gas range, Bosch DW & beverage cooler. Quartz counters. 16x9 eating area w/slider to pool area. Den off entry has bathroom access. Hook-up for gas generator. Plantation shutters. 3-D Roof in 2021 on house & pool house. Int. paint 2021. Ext. paint 2020. Garage with resin floor has 12.7x8.10 workshop area & 3rd stall big enough for large pick-up.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RICK AND ANDE HOFMANN 503-881-3888,

    Homesmart Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Unrepresented Buyer

    Non-Member Sale

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 835638MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 257.58
    • Dimensions: 16.2 x 15.9
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 152.6
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10.9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100.1
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9.1
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Dining room
    • Features: Area (Combination), Formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 136
    • Dimensions: 13.6 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 233.6
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14.6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 213.16
    • Dimensions: 14.6 x 14.6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 197.2
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11.6
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Den
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,817
    • Total interior livable area: 2,817 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Olive Gr.
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: See Remarks, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 556763
    • Zoning: RS

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Continuous
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 1/Main
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Salem
    • Subdivision: West Hill Estates Ph 8

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Price range: $820K - $820K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$820,000-2.3%$291/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #835638 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$839,500$298/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #835638 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$839,500$298/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24597734 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$839,500$298/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #835638 Report a problem
    12/14/2025Price change$839,500-2.3%$298/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #835638 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$859,500-1.2%$305/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #833827 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$869,500-1.1%$309/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #833827 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$879,500-2.2%$312/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #822644 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$899,500+2.3%$319/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #24597734 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Price change$879,500-2.2%$312/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822644 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$899,500-4.3%$319/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822644 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$940,000-1.1%$334/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822644 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Price change$950,000-1%$337/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822644 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Price change$960,000-1.5%$341/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #816498 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Price change$975,000-1.4%$346/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #816498 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Price change$989,000-1.1%$351/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #816498 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Price change$999,500-4.8%$355/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #816498 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Price change$1,050,000-3.6%$373/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #816498 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listed for sale$1,089,000+89.4%$387/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #816498 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listing removed$575,000-5%$204/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #774395 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WVMLS #774395 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Sold$605,000+5.2%$215/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21555396 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Pending sale$575,000$204/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21555396 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Contingent$575,000$204/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #774395 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listed for sale$575,000$204/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #774395 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,018 +3%$425,470 +3%
    2023$7,785 +3.3%$413,080 +3%
    2022$7,536 +5%$401,050 +5.1%
    2021$7,178 +3.1%$381,750 +3%
    2020$6,965 +3.6%$370,640 +3%
    2019$6,721 $359,850 +3%
    2018$6,721 +1.7%$349,370 +3%
    2017$6,610 +11%$339,200 +3%
    2016$5,957 +2.4%$329,330 +3%
    2015$5,815 -0.8%$319,740 +3%
    2014$5,864 +11.7%$310,400 +6.7%
    2013$5,250 +1.1%$290,980 +1.7%
    2012$5,191 -1.9%$286,060 -3.4%
    2011$5,294 -4.2%$296,130 -4.6%
    2010$5,525 +1.4%$310,430 +3%
    2009$5,448 +6%$301,390 +3%
    2008$5,138 +2.5%$292,620 +3%
    2007$5,013 +4.1%$284,100 +3%
    2006$4,816 +1.8%$275,830 +3%
    2005$4,731 -0.8%$267,800 +3%
    2004$4,767 +7.8%$260,000 +6.1%
    2002$4,424 +3%$245,080 +3%
    2001$4,296 +25.9%$237,950 +26.2%
    2000$3,413 $188,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Salem