Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,015/mo

    Fees may apply

    13800 Newcastle Golf Club Rd #1-530, Renton, WA 98059

    1beds
    521sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 22 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Lustrous finishesLuxuries of walk-in closetsPrivate balconies
    Located just south of Bellevue, Notch Apartments delivers a modern and stylish yet comfortable living experience. Admire the lustrous finishes, luxurious amenities, and discover the perfect place to call home. Notch Apartments delivers a modern and stylish yet comfortable living experience. Surrounded by a lush landscape and scenic views of the Coal Creek natural park. At home, admire the lustrous finishes and luxuries of walk-in closets and private balconies. Come to Notch Apartments and discover the perfect place to call home.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 521 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Package Receiving, Short Term Lease, Sundeck

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,015+5.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listing removed$1,915$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Price change$1,915-0.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Price change$1,920+2.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$1,880+0.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$1,870-1.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$1,905+1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$1,870-2.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$1,920-1.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$1,945-1.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$1,970+0.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$1,965-0.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for rent$1,970-0.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Price change$1,985-3.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Price change$2,055-0.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Price change$2,060-0.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$2,070+1.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Price change$2,045+0.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Price change$2,040-0.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Price change$2,045+0.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Price change$2,040+0.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Price change$2,035-0.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Price change$2,040-0.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for rent$2,045$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98059