Skip main navigation
Sold for $128,000
Street View
  • $128,000

    13801 E 450th Rd, Claremore, OK 74017

    --beds
    --baths
    6.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.25 Acres Lot
    $137,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,100

    $111,000 - $165,000

    $1,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $830/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $830/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold at time of listing.for records only

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alee Harrold 918-231-3008,

    Solid Rock, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Alee Harrold, 171739

    Solid Rock, REALTORS

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2419408MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6.25 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 660019441

DateEventPrice
    6/1/2024Sold$128,000-37.6%
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2419408 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Sold$205,000-6.8%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/21/2016Pending sale$220,000
    Source: C21/Group One #1614540 Report a problem
    3/21/2016Price change$220,000-2.2%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Group One #1546967 Report a problem
    3/7/2016Price change$225,000-1.1%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Group One #1546967 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Price change$227,500-0.2%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Group One #1546967 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Price change$228,000-0.9%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Group One #1546967 Report a problem
    10/28/2015Listed for sale$230,000+2.2%
    Source: C21/Group One #1546976 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listing removed$225,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty Preferred #1539917 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Listed for sale$225,000
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred #1503448 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Pending sale$225,000
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred #1503448 Report a problem
    3/10/2015Price change$225,000-18.2%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1503448 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Price change$275,000-8.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1503448 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Listed for sale$300,000+297.4%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1503448 Report a problem
    6/18/2007Sold$75,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12 -98.5%$111 -98.5%
    2023$794 -0.1%$7,579 +0.5%
    2022$795 +3.5%$7,542
    2021$768 +46%$7,542 +50.6%
    2020$526 +6.5%$5,007 +5%
    2019$494 +1.2%$4,769
    2017$488 -1.5%$4,769
    2016$496 -80.2%$4,769 -80.2%
    2015$2,501 -1.7%$24,046 -1.7%
    2014$2,543 +3.6%$24,451 +4.9%
    2013$2,455 +177.3%$23,313 +173.4%
    2012$885 $8,528 +1.5%
    2001-- $8,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74017