This exceptional ranch estate on prestigious Lake Poway Road presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Poway's most sought after locations. Set on 1.11 private acres with sweeping views, this beautifully maintained residence offers just under 3000 square feet with 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including an expansive primary retreat with custom dual walk-in closets. Designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living, the inviting family room with fireplace flows into the kitchen and opens to spectacular resort-style grounds featuring a sparkling heated pool, spa,and multiple entertaining areas framed by stunning sunsets. Thoughtfully updated with owned Solar, newer roof, new insulation, dual HVAC systems, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new dishwasher. 3 car garage and multiple parking space for family and friends.Trail next to the home is close to 3 miles of amazing hiking or horseback riding. Award winning Poway School district and moments away from Lake Poway recreation yet offering privacy and tranquility, this is a rare legacy property in an exceptional setting. Buyers to check all measurements and disclosures before COE.
Pending
Listing Provided by: Nancy Russell Prp.Mngmnt/Sales
$1,925,000
13807 Lake Poway Rd, Poway, CA 92064
4beds
2,969sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
1.11 Acres Lot
$1,958,200 Zestimate®
$648/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 544 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Robin Russell DRE #01297436 nrpm@sbcglobal.net,
Nancy Russell Prp.Mngmnt/Sales
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2603889
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,969 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, Gas Heat, In Ground, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 2784412000
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Trust
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Foothills, Horse Trails, Rural
Location
- Region: Poway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $648/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $362,532
- Annual tax amount: $4,360
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$1,958,200
$1.86M - $2.06M
$7,065/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $1,925,000$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,925,000+161.9%$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2000 | Sold | $735,000$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 +2.5% | $362,532 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,252 +2.1% | $355,425 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,166 +1.6% | $348,456 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,100 +1.2% | $341,625 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,049 +1.3% | $334,927 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,998 +12.4% | $331,494 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,556 -6.4% | $324,995 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,799 +2.6% | $318,624 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,704 +2% | $312,377 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,632 +1.4% | $306,253 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,582 +2.2% | $301,654 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $295,746 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $294,410 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $288,639 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $282,981 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $280,867 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $281,535 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $276,016 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $270,605 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $265,300 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $260,099 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $255,000 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $250,327 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $245,419 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $240,608 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92064