13815 S BURTON Road, Mayer, AZ 86333
Home value
$255,000
$230,000 - $281,000
$1,539/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,390/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,390/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jessica L Lawrence 480-518-2524,
LPT Realty, LLC,
Bryan S Lawrence 480-549-2722,
LPT Realty, LLC
Stephany Norman, SA686863000
Keller Williams, Professional Partners

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,149
- Total interior livable area: 1,149 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: Wash
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Parcel number: 50003234A
Condition
- Year built: 1977
- Body type: Single Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2025 | Sold | $245,000+2.1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Pending sale | $240,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $240,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Pending sale | $240,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $240,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Pending sale | $240,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $240,000+2.1%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2023 | Pending sale | $235,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $235,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Pending sale | $235,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $235,000+4.4%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Sold | $225,000-10%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Contingent | $250,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Price change | $250,000-5.7%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $265,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Contingent | $265,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,000+341.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2015 | Sold | $60,000-24.1%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Pending sale | $79,000$69/sqft |
Source: C. MARSHALL ASSOCIATES #984602 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Price change | $79,000-31.3%$69/sqft |
| 2/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $115,000$100/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 -13.8% | $4,052 +5% |
| 2024 | $421 +2.7% | $3,859 -62.7% |
| 2023 | $410 -3% | $10,344 +16.3% |
| 2022 | $423 +3.5% | $8,896 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $408 +0.8% | $8,525 +38.3% |
| 2020 | $405 +3.4% | $6,164 |
| 2019 | $392 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $323 | $3,392 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $257 +3.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $248 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86333