Enjoy breathtaking views of Mount Rushmore, the Black Hills, and surrounding meadows from this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse. Offering 3,408 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and panoramic scenery from nearly every window. The main level includes a spacious living area, convenient laundry room, and a large primary suite with a private bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the main floor. The walkout basement provides even more living space, featuring a second master suite, a generous family room with a wet bar, and a large storage area.Enjoy the peaceful views and wildlife from the back deck, and appreciate the care taken with recent exterior staining. Located just 25–30 minutes from Rapid City, this home combines comfort, convenience, and the beauty of the Black Hills.
For sale
$494,900
13816 George Pl, Keystone, SD 57751
4beds
3,408sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1999
0.34 Acres Lot
$483,100 Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walkout basementVaulted ceilingsRecent exterior stainingOpen-concept layoutLarge storage areaConvenient laundry roomAbundant natural light
- 62 days |
- 356 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ariel Rudland,
West River Realty
Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR,MLS#: 87830
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 494
- Dimensions: 26 x 19
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Refrig. C/Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Stained Cement Floor
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,408
- Total interior livable area: 3,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 7120226006
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rushmore Ranch Estates
HOA
- Services included: Trash, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
Location
- Region: Keystone
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $577,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,549
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
Estimated market value
$483,100
$459,000 - $507,000
$2,922/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $494,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $494,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $494,900-1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listing removed | $499,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Price change | $499,900-1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Price change | $505,000-1.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $515,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $530,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549 +4.8% | $577,400 +28.3% |
| 2024 | $5,298 +17.8% | $449,900 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $4,499 -0.5% | $397,800 +40.3% |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $283,500 +3.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $273,600 +14.2% |
| 2020 | $4,022 +0.5% | $239,600 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $4,000 +1.8% | $233,000 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $3,931 +4.3% | $222,200 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $218,900 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $3,767 -5.3% | $206,900 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $205,500 +4.6% |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $196,400 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $185,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 57751