Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    Studebaker 13817, APT 3, 13817 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650

    2beds
    500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    1 Parking space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Super cleanBrand new tile showerQuartz countertopsFreshly painted unitWood flooring
    Welcome to our newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in Norwalk, CA. This freshly painted unit features quartz countertops, wood flooring, and a brand new tile shower. The apartment is super clean and located in a good neighborhood, with easy access to the freeway. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in a beautifully updated space in a convenient location. Looks like all this place needs is YOU and your positive energy! Please reach out to schedule your personal viewing today. Application...$27 Deposit...$2,395 Rent...$2,395 plus $39 per month for the optional Tenant Benefit package Renters insurance suggested...Liability insurance required Pet friendly!! AMENITIES: * NEW TILE SHOWER * Freeway Close * Quartz Countertops * Fresh Paint * Super Clean * Newly remodeled unit * Good Neighborhood * Wood Flooring By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,395+4.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listing removed$2,295$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for rent$2,295+2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for rent$2,250$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 90650