Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $674,000

    13818 Thayer Rd, Hebron, IL 60034

    4beds
    3,276sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceHuge pondWrap around porchNewer roof
    Wow!... Super home on a 5 Acre farm with huge pond....Newer Roof, siding, furnace & Ac...Wood burning fireplace & wrap a round porch...Full finished walk out basement with a full bath makes for a great guest suite or home office...Just 15 minutes to Lake Geneva!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    1,805
    views
    |
    115
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing courtesy of:

    William Farrell 847-259-0202,

    RE/MAX Suburban

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12637650MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X11
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X13
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 672 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 42X16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island), Flooring (Engineered Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X15
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X07
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 465 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 31X15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Sink
      Features
      • Wet Bar, 1st Floor Full Bath
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Pull Down Stair
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Starter, Heatilator, Family Room, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,368
      • Total interior livable area: 3,276 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 1,092

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3.5
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Tandem, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3.5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Back of Property
      • Water view: Water,Back of Property
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 364 X 560
      • Features: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0331300017
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, TV-Dish, Ceiling Fan(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995
      Details
      • Builder model: CUSTOM

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $518,067
      • Annual tax amount: $10,399
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/20/2020Sold$390,000-2.5%$119/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10794018 Report a problem
        10/17/2020Pending sale$399,990$122/sqft
        Source: Keefe Real Estate Inc #10794018 Report a problem
        9/30/2020Price change$399,990-5.9%$122/sqft
        Source: Keefe Real Estate Inc #10794018 Report a problem
        8/20/2020Price change$425,000-2.3%$130/sqft
        Source: Keefe Real Estate Inc #10794018 Report a problem
        6/22/2020Price change$435,000-2.2%$133/sqft
        Source: Brokerocity Inc #10614813 Report a problem
        3/5/2020Price change$445,000-2.2%$136/sqft
        Source: Brokerocity Inc #10614813 Report a problem
        1/20/2020Listed for sale$455,000$139/sqft
        Source: Brokerocity Inc #10614813 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,399 +4.1%$172,689 +12.9%
        2023$9,991 +6.3%$152,944 +10.6%
        2022$9,396 +4.5%$138,348 +9.5%
        2021$8,993 +8.8%$126,357 +11%
        2020$8,265 $113,804 +1.4%
        2019-- $112,200 +2.7%
        2018$7,981 +12.3%$109,208 -2.2%
        2017$7,106 -20.7%$111,699 +4%
        2016$8,964 $107,444 +8%
        2013$8,964 $99,484 -16%
        2011-- $118,377 -7%
        2010-- $127,287 -8.3%
        2009-- $138,823 -1.8%
        2008-- $141,368 +10.3%
        2006-- $128,112 +5.8%
        2005$7,056 +4.5%$121,044 +8.2%
        2004$6,753 +5.1%$111,891 +9.5%
        2003$6,426 +3.4%$102,156
        2002$6,215 +2.6%$102,156 +2.1%
        2001$6,056 +3.4%$100,074
        2000$5,854 $100,074

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60034

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable