Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,032,100

    13822 248th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    4beds
    2baths
    2,968sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $1,032,100 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $5,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,032,100

    $939,000 - $1.12M

    $5,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful spacious second floor four bedroom apartment. Centrally located to all. Just minutes from JFK and the Casino.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136210039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

• InteriorFeatures \ Separate Thermostat
    • MLS Listing ID: 3262771
    • MLS Name: OneKey ZDD (OneKey ZDD)
    • ParkingFeatures \ Off Street
    • PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • School District: Queens 29
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SmokingYN \ 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2020Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Masters International #3262771 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listed for rent$2,600+4%$1/sqft
    11/4/2018Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Masters International #3066262 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 American Homes #3055654 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Masters International #3020634 Report a problem
    4/15/2018Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    10/30/2017Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Masters International #2967381 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    7/22/2017Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Masters International #2943934 Report a problem
    6/4/2017Listed for rent$2,300+9.5%$1/sqft
    8/4/2015Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives West #2781582 Report a problem
    7/18/2015Listed for rent$2,100+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives West #2781582 Report a problem
    5/9/2015Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives West #2753583 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives West #2753583 Report a problem
    3/10/2014Sold$670,000-1.3%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2013Listing removed$679,000$229/sqft
    Source: Robin Singh, REALTOR #2628182 Report a problem
    11/6/2013Listed for sale$679,000+144.7%$229/sqft
    Source: Robin Singh, REALTOR #2628182 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Sold$277,500-10.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$309,999$104/sqft
    Source: Hillcourt Realty Corp. #2515426 Report a problem
    10/4/2012Price change$309,999-6.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Hillcourt Realty Corp. #2515426 Report a problem
    8/18/2012Price change$329,999-5.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Hillcourt Realty Corp. #2515426 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Listed for sale$349,999$118/sqft
    Source: Hillcourt Realty Corp. #2515426 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $60,720 -8.3%
    2023-- $66,180 +11.1%
    2022-- $59,580 +11.3%
    2021-- $53,520 +16.3%
    2020$8,589 +6%$46,020 -1.5%
    2019$8,103 +1.2%$46,740 +22.1%
    2018$8,008 +2.6%$38,280
    2017$7,803 $38,280 +2.4%
    2016-- $37,396 +6%
    2015-- $35,280 +135.2%
    2014$2,109 $15,000 -21.1%
    2013-- $19,020 +1.9%
    2012-- $18,662 +1.5%
    2011-- $18,385
    2010-- $18,385 +5.7%
    2009-- $17,395 +5.5%
    2008-- $16,484

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rosedale