Move right into this top-floor, end-unit condo just steps from charming Old Poway Park. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and private patios off the living room and primary suite, it's the perfect spot to relax. Highlights include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a cozy fireplace, in-unit laundry, and a two-car garage. Walk to local restaurants, shops, Midland Elementary, and the vibrant weekend Farmers Market—all in the coveted Poway School District! Top-floor, end-unit condo near charming Old Poway Park! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, private patios off the living room and primary suite, and modern finishes like stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy in-unit laundry, a two-car garage, and an unbeatable location—steps from restaurants, shops, Midland Elementary, and the weekend Farmers Market. Plus, it’s in the coveted Poway School District. Don’t miss this perfect blend of comfort and convenience!
For sale
$725,000
13826 Midland Rd, Poway, CA 92064
3beds
1,216sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1993
-- sqft lot
$720,700 Zestimate®
$596/sqft
$600/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceTwo-car garageQuartz countertopsStainless steel appliancesIn-unit laundry
- 13 days |
- 560 |
- 28 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenn Blake DRE #01494271 858-663-6788,
Compass
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260010994
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- Central Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Cooking
- Laundry: Gas & Electric Dryer HU
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,216
- Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage - Single Door
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Pool features: Community/Common
- Spa features: Community/Common
- Fencing: N/K
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Parklike
Details
- Parcel number: 3177623705
Condition
- Year built: 1993
HOA
- Services included: Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Pickup, Water
- HOA fee: $600 monthly
- HOA name: Country Roads
Location
- Region: Poway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $596/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $703,800
- Annual tax amount: $8,038
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
Estimated market value
$720,700
$685,000 - $757,000
$3,399/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $725,000$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000+5.1%$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Sold | $690,000+2.2%$567/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Pending sale | $675,000$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $675,000+448.8%$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/1994 | Sold | $123,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,038 +2.7% | $703,800 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,829 +249.6% | $690,000 +247.5% |
| 2023 | $2,240 +1.7% | $198,554 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,202 +1.3% | $194,662 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,173 +1.4% | $190,846 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,144 +7.6% | $188,890 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,993 -1.9% | $185,188 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,031 +2.7% | $181,557 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,977 +2.1% | $177,998 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,936 +1.5% | $174,509 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,907 +2.4% | $171,889 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $168,523 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $167,762 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $164,473 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $161,249 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $160,045 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $160,427 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $157,282 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $154,199 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $151,176 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $148,212 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $145,307 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $142,644 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $139,848 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $137,106 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92064