Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,000

    1383 Snyder Corner Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

    3beds
    1,990sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $293,000 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,000

    $278,000 - $308,000

    $1,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this wonderful 3 bedroom rancher located in Eastern York School District & conveniently located to restaurants, shopping and many local amenities. Just in time for summer, enjoy relaxing on the rear deck or covered brick patio with fire pit area. Spacious living room with bay window overlooking the front yard. Open kitchen and dining room layout, ideal for entertaining. Three nice size bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. Are you looking for a great place to enjoy game day or host movie night? Check out the finished lower level family room with a door leading out to the covered rear patio & backyard, kitchenette with electric stove, cabinetry, counter top, double sink and full bath with a walk in shower and single vanity. Large driveway, lower level laundry area, storage shed with double doors and a nicely landscaped yard. Plenty of additional storage space can also be found on the lower level. This home is a definite must see!! Call today for more details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet, Kitchenette, Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Tub Shower
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,990 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 838

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35000HL01920000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Red Lion
    • Municipality: LOWER WINDSOR TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet, Kitchenette, Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Tub Shower
    • Heating: Other, Baseboard - Electric
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 4
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Crushed Stone
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 838
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Other
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: LOWER WINDSOR TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2022Sold$229,900$116/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2026280 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Pending sale$229,900$116/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2026280 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$229,900+35.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2026280 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Sold$169,900$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2020Pending sale$169,900$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Patriots #PAYK136674 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Listed for sale$169,900$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Patriots #PAYK136674 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,743 +5.2%$105,930
    2024$3,557 +0.6%$105,930
    2023$3,536 +5.5%$105,930
    2022$3,352 $105,930
    2021$3,352 $105,930
    2020$3,352 +2.6%$105,930
    2019$3,266 +2.4%$105,930
    2018$3,190 +388.8%$105,930
    2017$653 $105,930
    2016-- $105,930
    2015-- $105,930
    2014-- $105,930
    2013-- $105,930
    2012-- $105,930
    2011-- $105,930
    2010-- $105,930
    2009-- $105,930
    2008-- $105,930
    2007-- $105,930
    2006-- $105,930 +34.1%
    2005-- $79,010
    2004-- $79,010
    2003-- $79,010
    2002-- $79,010
    2000-- $79,010
    1999-- $79,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17356