Skip main navigation
Sold for $233,100
  • $233,100

    13830 Defiance Pike, Rudolph, OH 43462

    3beds
    1,430sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $261,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,200

    $248,000 - $274,000

    $1,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming property with 3 (possibly 4) beds and scenic views. The appliances are just 6 months old, and the plumbing is brand new. Enjoy the sunroom, perfect for relaxation. A radon system ensures your safety. The huge detached garage offers ample storage. Step out onto the back deck and admire the picturesque surroundings. Connected to city water and sewer for convenience. An outbuilding, formerly a chicken coop and pig pen, adds versatility. The roof was replaced in 2022. All this on a spacious 1.57-acre lot with a beautiful front yard. Don't miss this gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Kent 419-450-5945,

    Harmony Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Brooke Pilles, 2021004752

    RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6102783

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,430
    • Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 68,389
    Details
    • Parcel number: I32410240000024000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2023Pending sale$244,500+4.9%$171/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6102783 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Sold$233,100-4.7%$163/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6102783 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Contingent$244,500$171/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6102783 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for sale$244,500+46%$171/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6102783 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Sold$167,500+0.4%$117/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6022849 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Pending sale$166,900$117/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6022849 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listed for sale$166,900-1.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6022849 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Listing removed$169,900$119/sqft
    Source: A.A. Green Realty, Inc. #6015116 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listed for sale$169,900$119/sqft
    Source: A.A. Green Realty, Inc. #6015116 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,547 -13.6%$60,445 0%
    2023$2,949 +11%$60,450 +16%
    2022$2,657 +0.2%$52,090
    2021$2,651 -1.5%$52,090
    2020$2,691 +23.2%$52,090 +34.8%
    2019$2,184 -0.4%$38,640
    2018$2,193 +0.1%$38,640
    2017$2,191 +21.7%$38,640 +33%
    2016$1,800 -3.6%$29,060
    2015$1,866 -2.1%$29,060
    2014$1,906 -7%$29,060
    2013$2,049 +3%$29,060
    2012$1,988 -23.4%$29,060 -21.8%
    2010$2,594 -0.3%$37,180
    2009$2,603 -5.6%$37,180
    2008$2,758 +5%$37,180
    2007$2,627 -6.7%$37,180
    2006$2,815 +41%$37,180
    2005$1,996 +31.1%$37,180
    2004$1,523 -0.3%--
    2003$1,527 +11.1%--
    2002$1,374 +3.8%--
    2001$1,325 +3.5%--
    2000$1,280 +7.5%--
    1999$1,191 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43462