Skip main navigation
Sold for $728,000
  • $728,000

    11093 Milliken Avenue, Conifer, CO 80433

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $721,600 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $3,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $721,600

    $678,000 - $772,000

    $3,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,275/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,275/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled at the end of Milliken Avenue, you'll find this beautiful Raised Ranch on a pristine and usable 1.70 acre lot with sweeping mountain views! This one neighbors to big acreage giving your the feel of being on a 50 acre retreat. Pride of ownership shows from the minute you arrive. The entry opens to a custom built cubby and coat bench. The main floor features vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, floating shelves, and spotless hardwood floors. The open living room's expansive casement windows fill with those mountain views. The country kitchen has stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet and counter space, pantry and looks onto the open dining area. The primary bedroom has access to the updated full bath. And another bright bedroom completes the main level. Step out onto the spacious wrap around deck with shade pergola to relax or entertain. The Walk-Out lower level boast 10' ceilings and more views! This family room is big, with a cozy wood stove and custom built-in's. A second updated bath, third bright bedroom and laundry room complete the lower level. Walk out to an awesome flagstone patio. Then onto the over-size 2 car garage with shop space! Insulated, heated, 220 EV charging circuit plus two 240V outlets, storage loft, and excellent lighting. Bonus storage shed and multiple areas to park the RV or trailer!. The owners have loved and cared for this property and it shows. Extensive hardscape, and a beautiful mix of Aspens and Pines. Pick wild raspberries and currents all over the property. This one is an oasis. Excellent location. 12 minutes to shopping, Safeway, Staples, Starbucks, restaurants, and schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Freadhoff 303-803-6949 Kevin@GoFHG.com,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    Bought with:

    Patrick Manchester, 100030556

    Manchester Properties, LLC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 9114838MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Description: Updated Full Bath. Direct Access To Primary.
    Family room
    • Description: Large! High Ceilings! Views! Wood Stove.
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Description: Country Kitchen, Open To Living Room.
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Description: Samsung Washer/Dryer Included.
    • Level: Basement
    Living room
    • Description: Vaulted Ceilings And Big Views!
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,100
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 9
    • Parking features: Dry Walled, Exterior Access Door, Insulated Garage, Lighted
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Off Street Spaces: 6, RV Spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 086247
    • Zoning: MR-3
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$728,000-2.9%$347/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #9114838 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Pending sale$750,000$357/sqft
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$750,000+62.3%$357/sqft
    11/27/2018Sold$462,000-2.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2018Pending sale$475,000$226/sqft
    Source: Madison & Company Properties #2676361 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listed for sale$475,000+65.5%$226/sqft
    7/15/2013Sold$287,000-2.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2013Price change$294,500-1.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Different Realty Services #1177980 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Listed for sale$300,000+11.1%$143/sqft
    Source: Different Realty Services #1177980 Report a problem
    7/2/2012Sold$270,000-4.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2012Listing removed$283,000$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1035593 Report a problem
    9/16/2011Listed for sale$283,000+6.8%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1035593 Report a problem
    6/8/2009Sold$265,000-3.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2009Listed for sale$275,000+68.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Intero Commercial #759968 Report a problem
    12/22/1994Sold$163,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,599 +23.3%$41,562
    2023$2,920 -1.3%$41,562 +25.8%
    2022$2,960 +16.5%$33,050 -2.8%
    2021$2,540 $34,001 +16.2%
    2020$2,540 +3.5%$29,271
    2019$2,456 +4%$29,271 +3.4%
    2018$2,362 $28,311
    2017$2,362 +10%$28,311 +8.3%
    2016$2,147 $26,143
    2015$2,147 +13%$26,143 +19.3%
    2014$1,899 +19.4%$21,915
    2013$1,591 +2.3%$21,915 +14.5%
    2012$1,556 -19.5%$19,148
    2011$1,932 +0%$19,148 -20%
    2010$1,931 -7.8%$23,940
    2009$2,094 +0.4%$23,940 -7.7%
    2008$2,086 +2.2%$25,930
    2007$2,042 +0.2%$25,930 +3.5%
    2006$2,038 +16.9%$25,050 +19.7%
    2005$1,743 +10%$20,930
    2004$1,584 -7.5%$20,930
    2003$1,712 +2.1%$20,930 -6%
    2002$1,677 +10.5%$22,270 +22.8%
    2001$1,517 -1.1%$18,140
    2000$1,534 $18,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80433