Skip main navigation
Sold for $645,000
  • $645,000

    31846 Griffin Drive, Conifer, CO 80433

    3beds
    1,776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $636,300 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $3,253 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $636,300

    $598,000 - $681,000

    $3,253/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,788/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,788/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 31846 Griffin Dr, a beautiful mountain retreat that has been newly renovated with a mountain modern flair. Upgrades include an all-new kitchen with new cabinets, stainless-steel appliances and granite countertops. Both bathrooms have also been completely remodeled. This cozy home was built in 1984 and boasts a total of 1,776 sq.ft of finished living space spread across two stories. The property sits on a spacious lot spanning over an acre, offering plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment and potential landscaping opportunities.Upon entering the home, you will be greeted with a warm and inviting atmosphere. The main level features a well-appointed kitchen, a comfortable living room, and a dining area perfect for gatherings. The large lot size allows for endless possibilities, whether you want to create a lush garden oasis, set up a play area for kids, or simply enjoy the tranquility of nature. This subdivision also allows for having horses.Located in the foothills of the Rocky Mountains, this property offers a retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life while still being within close proximity to modern conveniences. With its desirable location, spacious lot, and charming interior, 31846 Griffin Dr presents a wonderful opportunity to own a piece of Colorado mountain living at its finest. Don't miss your chance to make this lovely home your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Haas 970-531-7448 KathyHaas@coloradorealty4less.com,

    Colorado Realty 4 Less, LLC

    Bought with:

    Victoria Merchant, 100082544

    Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6739317MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 24
    Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 16
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 374 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 22
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,776
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,776

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Foothills, Meadow, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 027559
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1984
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Conifer
    • Subdivision: Black Mountain Ranch Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Jumbo,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Sold$645,000-0.8%$363/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6739317 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Pending sale$649,900$366/sqft
    12/7/2024Price change$649,900-3%$366/sqft
    10/21/2024Price change$670,000-3.6%$377/sqft
    9/7/2024Price change$695,000-4.1%$391/sqft
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$724,900+281.5%$408/sqft
    9/21/2012Sold$190,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2012Listed for sale$190,000-32.1%$107/sqft
    Source: BROKERS GUILD CHERRY CREEK LTD #1122969 Report a problem
    4/20/2001Sold$280,000+1766.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1997Sold$15,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,132 +18.9%$36,174
    2023$2,635 -1.3%$36,174 +21.3%
    2022$2,671 +15.6%$29,824 -2.8%
    2021$2,311 $30,682 +15.2%
    2020$2,311 +3.5%$26,629
    2019$2,234 +13.3%$26,629 +12.7%
    2018$1,971 $23,631
    2017$1,971 +11.7%$23,631 +9.9%
    2016$1,766 +100%$21,502
    2015$883 -45.2%$21,502 +15.6%
    2014$1,612 +4.5%$18,597
    2013$1,542 +2.3%$18,597 +0.2%
    2012$1,508 -12.9%$18,559
    2011$1,731 +0%$18,559 -13.5%
    2010$1,731 -3.6%$21,460
    2009$1,795 +0.4%$21,460 -3.5%
    2008$1,789 +9.3%$22,230
    2007$1,636 +0.2%$22,230 +10.8%
    2006$1,633 +10.6%$20,070 +13.3%
    2005$1,476 +10%$17,720
    2004$1,341 -2%$17,720
    2003$1,369 +2.1%$17,720 -0.5%
    2002$1,341 +2.8%$17,810 +14.2%
    2001$1,305 -1.1%$15,600
    2000$1,319 $15,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80433