Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $194,900

    1384 Williamsburg Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $195,500 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick ranchFinished basementCharming covered front porchMain floor laundryBeautiful built-in entertainment centerAll appliances stay
    OFFERS DUE SUNDAY, APRIL 26TH BY 4:00 PM. Beautiful and well-maintained, this brick ranch sits in a quiet, desirable neighborhood and offers nearly 2,000 square feet of finished living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home is updated and completely move-in ready. The finished basement boasts a beautiful built-in entertainment center and a bar—perfect for entertaining or relaxing with friends. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry and an attached 2-car garage that provides plenty of storage. Step outside to a stunning back deck ideal for gatherings, or unwind on the charming covered front porch with your morning coffee. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home truly has it all—and all appliances stay!
    21 days
    |
    1,135
    |
    135
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sada V McNiel 810-247-0370,

    ERA Prime Real Estate Group 810-214-4011

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50205256MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 8 x 7
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 35
      • Dimensions: 7 x 5
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 702
      • Dimensions: 39 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,400
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,300
      • Finished area below ground: 700

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 82
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 82 x 134 x 49 x 134
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0736557034
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sanitary
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Van Slyke Manor 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Flint

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $97/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $164,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,329
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $195,500

        $186,000 - $205,000

        $1,387/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$194,900$97/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50205256 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$194,900+69.6%$97/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50205256 Report a problem
        7/25/2017Sold$114,900$57/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #21302502 Report a problem
        6/29/2017Pending sale$114,900$57/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Woodland Realty #30067374 Report a problem
        6/6/2017Listed for sale$114,900$57/sqft
        6/2/2017Pending sale$114,900$57/sqft
        6/1/2017Listed for sale$114,900+9.4%$57/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Woodland Realty #30067374 Report a problem
        10/4/2015Listing removed$105,000$53/sqft
        Source: Tremaine Real Living Real Estate #30051977 Report a problem
        9/18/2015Listed for sale$105,000+16.7%$53/sqft
        6/20/2014Sold$90,000+0.1%$45/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20398311 Report a problem
        4/23/2014Listed for sale$89,900-26.6%$45/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Grande #30036197 Report a problem
        7/21/2005Sold$122,500$61/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20222997 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,296 +5.2%$82,100 +1%
        2024$2,183 $81,300 +8.3%
        2023-- $75,100 +14.8%
        2022-- $65,400 +14.9%
        2021-- $56,900 +8.4%
        2020-- $52,500 +10.1%
        2019-- $47,700 +12%
        2018$1,895 +30.5%$42,600
        2017$1,452 +0.8%$42,600 +8.4%
        2016$1,441 $39,300 +8%
        2015$1,441 +74.9%$36,400 +4.3%
        2014$824 $34,900 -4.1%
        2012-- $36,400 -6.9%
        2011-- $39,100 -30.2%
        2010-- $56,000 -8.8%
        2008$792 $61,400 -4.1%
        2006-- $64,000 +1.9%
        2005-- $62,800 +3%
        2004-- $61,000
        2003-- $61,000 +9.1%
        2002$641 +31.8%$55,900 +4.5%
        2001$487 +11.8%$53,500 +5.5%
        2000$435 $50,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48507

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable