Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,269,000
  • $1,269,000

    27652 Shadow Mountain Drive, Conifer, CO 80433

    4beds
    6,011sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $1,257,800 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $5,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,257,800

    $1.18M - $1.35M

    $5,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    http://27652ShadowMountain.com Welcome to this stunning mountain home that sits along Turkey Creek, close to Flying J Ranch Open Space. SUPER convenient location with no HOA. Home features 4 bedrooms & 3 full baths-perfect for families & entertaining. MANY recent updates including knotty alder doors, trim, interior paint, lighting, carpet & tile. Roof replaced 11/23 w/Class 4 high-impact shingles. Large, covered deck refinished in 2024. Main floor living at its finest. Open floorplan w/high ceilings & floor to ceiling windows allowing for tons of natural light. Upon entering the home, you will immediately feel it’s warmth, with its wood floors and floor to ceiling stone, wood-burning fireplace. Kitchen opens onto the great room w/solid surface granite countertops, large island, copper farm sink & stainless appliances. Large primary suite includes a new luxurious ensuite bath w/soaking tub & large shower, walk-in closet & private access to the back deck w/hot tub. Main floor laundry doubles as mudroom w/adjacent full bath & new shower tile. Upper level features 3 bedrooms, a jack & jill bath w/granite counters & copper sinks, and large loft that could be used as a home office or family room. The large 2,342 sq ft unfinished walk-out basement is just waiting to be finished. Offers extra space & flexibility for a family room, home office, guest suite, or home fitness space. New ceiling insulation & vapor barrier, and stub ups in place for a bathroom. New water filtration system installed in 2024. Large, fenced backyard with oversized 1,000+ sq ft 3-car garage & workshop/storage area. 15KW Generac generator w/0 hours included. Many furniture items available. Make this your full-time home, vacation home or rental! 5 minutes to Aspen Park w/grocery stores & restaurants, 15 minutes to Evergreen, on a county-maintained school bus route (snow cleared first.) Close to some of Colorado’s highest-rated schools, 1 hour to DIA and 1.5 hours to Breckenridge. Don't miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrie Baldwin 303-885-5118 cjb@carriejbaldwin.com,

    Madison & Company Properties

    Bought with:

    Jessica Anderson, 100095973

    The Agency - Denver

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7430167MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Large With Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet, Private Hot Tub Access
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Description: Spacious, Bright/Airy, Walk-In Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Description: Spacious, Walk-In Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Ensuite, Newly Remodeled, Spa-Feel, Granite Counter, Soaking Tub
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Description: Granite Counter, Copper Sink, Bath/Shower
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Description: Jack & Jill, Granite Counters, Copper Sinks, Large Linen Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Description: Adjacent To Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Great room
    • Description: High Ceilings, Rock Fireplace/Lopi Insert, Large Windows, Skylights
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Description: Granite Counters, Copper Farm Sink, Island, Stainless Appliances
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Description: Main Floor Laundry/Mudroom
    • Level: Main
    Loft
    • Description: Large Open Loft, Use As Office Or Additional Living Room
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Exterior Entry,Full,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, Insert, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,011
    • Total interior livable area: 6,011 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,669
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 13
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Exterior Access Door, Insulated Garage, Lighted, Oversized, Storage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Off Street Spaces: 8, RV Spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Water Feature
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub, Heated
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Pond, Stream, Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    • Features: Fire Mitigation, Foothills, Landscaped, Level, Sloped, Wetlands
    • Residential vegetation: Aspen, Partially Wooded, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6115101052
    • Zoning: MR-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete, Frame, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, Single Phase
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell
    Location
    • Region: Conifer
    • Subdivision: Shadow Mountain

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,Jumbo
    • Ownership: Agent Owner
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$1,269,000+1.6%$211/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7430167 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Pending sale$1,249,000$208/sqft
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$1,249,000+399.6%$208/sqft
    9/9/2009Sold$250,000+22.5%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2003Sold$204,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,366 +23.8%$61,971
    2023$4,336 -1.3%$61,971 +26.3%
    2022$4,396 +9.5%$49,084 -2.8%
    2021$4,013 $50,497 +9.2%
    2020$4,013 +3.5%$46,241
    2019$3,879 +5.6%$46,241 +5%
    2018$3,675 $44,053
    2017$3,675 -0.6%$44,053 -2.1%
    2016$3,696 $45,008
    2015$3,696 +6.1%$45,008 +12%
    2014$3,483 +7.5%$40,193
    2013$3,241 +2.3%$40,193 +3%
    2012$3,169 -4.1%$39,004
    2011$3,304 +0.1%$39,004 -4.7%
    2010$3,302 -13.4%$40,940
    2009$3,812 +0.4%$40,940 -13.3%
    2008$3,798 +65.3%$47,200
    2007$2,298 +0.2%$47,200 +67.4%
    2006$2,293 +50.8%$28,190 +54.4%
    2005$1,521 +4.4%$18,260
    2004$1,456 -1.5%$18,260 -5.1%
    2003$1,478 +2.1%$19,240 +0.1%
    2002$1,448 +0.8%$19,230 +11.9%
    2001$1,437 -1.1%$17,180
    2000$1,453 $17,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80433