Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home on 1.52 acres. LVT flooring throughout. Custom kitchen with subway tile backsplash, quality soft close cabinets, crown molding, pantry, island with breakfast bar and lots of cabinet space. There is a large master bedroom, with dual vanity, tiled walk in shower and walk in closet, a 2nd bedroom with another large closet, and a main bathroom. The back deck over looks your property and offers a stairway for easy access to the back yard. The lower level has 1 bedroom finished and a further unfinished bedroom ready for you to complete there is a large well equipped family room, with kitchenette/ bar area and a large fireplace there is an additional full bathroom with shower.
For sale
Price cut: $21K (4/20)
$599,000
13843 Riata Loop, Piedmont, SD 57769
3beds
2,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
1.52 Acres Lot
$589,400 Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large fireplaceWalk in closetTiled walk in showerLvt flooring throughoutCrown moldingQuality soft close cabinetsIsland with breakfast bar
- 51 days |
- 457 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
GREGG STILTON 605-939-5649,
RUSHMORE REAL ESTATE GROUP LIMITED
Source: Black Hills AOR,MLS#: 178147
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Shower and Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Formal
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Electric, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven Gas BI, Dryer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Gas-FS, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Master Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,500
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Three Car
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 1.52 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 21SS27
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, WREA-Electric
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Road Maintenance, Water
Location
- Region: Piedmont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $518,512
- Annual tax amount: $4,347
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: New Loan,Cash to Loan,Cash
Estimated market value
$589,400
$560,000 - $619,000
$2,593/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $599,000-3.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $620,000+45.5%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Sold | $426,000+0.3%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Contingent | $424,900$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Price change | $424,900+2.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Price change | $414,900-2.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $424,900$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 +265.1% | $518,512 +27.3% |
| 2024 | $1,190 +48% | $407,312 +393.1% |
| 2023 | $805 | $82,600 +55.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $828 | $53,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 57769