14088 Spirit Valley Trail, Conifer, CO 80433
Home value
$2,445,700
$2.30M - $2.62M
$7,289/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,289/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,289/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$14,325/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$14,325/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrew McWilliams 303-517-5056 andrew@themcwilliamsgroup.net,
The McWilliams Group Real Estate,
Heather McWilliams 303-638-0994,
The McWilliams Group Real Estate
Tiffany & Christy Team, 100074154
RE/MAX Alliance
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Vaulted Ceilings, Design Details, Hardwood Floors, Private Balcony
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: Vaulted T & G Ceilings, New Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: Corner Setting, Vaulted T & G Ceilings, New Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Loft And Full Bathroom, Two Closets
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Description: Textured Drywall, T & G Ceilings, Slider To Outside, Walk In Closet, New Carpet
- Level: Basement
Bedroom
- Description: Textured Drywall, T & G Ceilings, Corner Setting, Walk In Closet, New Carpet
- Level: Basement
Primary bathroom
- Description: Ensuite Five Piece Bathroom, Slab Granite
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Description: Powder Room
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Description: Shared Full Bathroom For Bedroom 2 & 3, Two Separate Sinks
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Description: Serves Upper Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Description: Spacious Bathroom With Steam Shower
- Level: Basement
Bonus room
- Description: Utilized As Exercise Room, Exterior Door To Patio
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Description: Open To Kitchen & Great Room, Hardwood Floors, Antler Chandelier
- Level: Main
Family room
- Description: Spacious Area To Relax & Entertain, River Rock Gas Fireplace, Copper/Log/Iron/Granite Bar
- Level: Basement
Game room
- Description: Pool Table Space In Family Room
- Level: Basement
Great room
- Description: Wall Of Windows To Southern View, Hardwood Floors, Gas River Rock Fireplace, Slider To Deck
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: Caruso Kitchen, Wolf Double Oven & Cooktop, Bar With Seating, Large Island, Open To Dining Area & Great Room For Entertaining
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Description: Spacious Laundry And Mud Room
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, T&G Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Great Room, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,923
- Total interior livable area: 5,923 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,439
- Finished area below ground: 2,484
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 11
- Parking features: Asphalt, Concrete, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Oversized, Oversized Door
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Off Street Spaces: 4, RV Spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Spa features: Steam Room
- Fencing: Fenced,Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Valley
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 21.80 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fire Mitigation, Foothills, Level, Meadow, Rock Outcropping, Secluded, Suitable For Grazing
- Residential vegetation: Aspen, Grassed, Mixed, Natural State, Partially Wooded, Wooded, Thinned
Details
- Parcel number: 093137
- Zoning: A-2
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Arena, Corral(s), Paddocks, Pasture, Tack Room, Well Allows For
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Details
- Builder model: Ausman House
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2025 | Sold | $2,475,000-4.4%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Pending sale | $2,590,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,590,000+54.6%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Sold | $1,675,000-10.7%$283/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2018 | Pending sale | $1,875,000$317/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #7041684 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,875,000+59.6%$317/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #7041684 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2014 | Sold | $1,175,000-6%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2014 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$211/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Conifer #1248682 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2013 | Price change | $1,250,000-3.8%$211/sqft |
| 12/1/2013 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$219/sqft |
| 11/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+73.4%$219/sqft |
| 11/21/2008 | Sold | $749,900-14.3%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2008 | Listing removed | $874,900$148/sqft |
Source: Listhub #632610 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $874,900$148/sqft |
Source: Listhub #632610 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,103 +47% | $139,621 |
| 2023 | $8,234 -1.3% | $139,621 +50% |
| 2022 | $8,346 +15.1% | $93,061 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $7,249 | $95,740 +14.8% |
| 2020 | $7,249 +3.4% | $83,398 |
| 2019 | $7,007 +9.1% | $83,398 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $6,424 | $76,884 |
| 2017 | $6,424 -11.8% | $76,884 -13.2% |
| 2016 | $7,287 | $88,599 |
| 2015 | $7,287 +19.8% | $88,599 +26.5% |
| 2014 | $6,081 -0.7% | $70,065 |
| 2013 | $6,122 +2.3% | $70,065 -4.8% |
| 2012 | $5,986 -9.2% | $73,560 |
| 2011 | $6,590 -3.6% | $73,560 -9.8% |
| 2010 | $6,838 +18.8% | $81,550 -3.7% |
| 2009 | $5,755 +0.4% | $84,650 +19% |
| 2008 | $5,733 -9.8% | $71,150 |
| 2007 | $6,356 +0.2% | $71,150 -8.6% |
| 2006 | $6,342 +15.5% | $77,850 +18.3% |
| 2005 | $5,489 +10% | $65,810 |
| 2004 | $4,988 +12.4% | $65,810 |
| 2003 | $4,439 +2.1% | $65,810 +14.2% |
| 2002 | $4,347 +39% | $57,650 +54.4% |
| 2001 | $3,128 +7.8% | $37,340 +9% |
| 2000 | $2,900 | $34,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80433