Skip main navigation
Active
  • $10,000

    1385 S Dugas Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413

    --beds
    --baths
    1.17Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1.17 acre lot, no HOA, no flood zone. Build your dream home or make it your RV lot...the possibilities are endless...great place to ride horses or go off roading. Drive by and contact your agent today for all the details.
    343 days
    |
    36
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Siuming Wilks 928-530-6300,

    Silver Sage Properties,

    Angie Wilks 928-279-5588,

    Silver Sage Properties

    Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 029725MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.17 Acres
      • Dimensions: 165 x 309 x 165 x 309
      • Features: Agricultural, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30617212A
      • Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,174
      • Annual tax amount: $24
      • Date on market: 6/3/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 343 days
      • Road surface type: Unimproved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,423/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/3/2025Listed for sale$10,000-33.3%
        Source: Momentum MLS #029725 Report a problem
        6/14/2006Sold$15,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$25 +1.8%$776 -17.8%
        2025$24 +1.8%$944 +11.3%
        2024$24 $848 +46.7%
        2023-- $578 +0.9%
        2022-- $573 +239.1%
        2021$27 +4.6%$169 -40.3%
        2019$26 $283 +13.2%
        2018$26 +7.8%$250 +38.9%
        2017$24 -3.7%$180 -31%
        2016$25 -6.7%$261 -31.5%
        2015$27 $381 +112.8%
        2014-- $179 -92.5%
        2008-- $2,400
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86413

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable