Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $410,700

    1385 S Ridge Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    4beds
    2,619sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $410,700 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,700

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $2,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single family home within the convenience of Quail Creek, just minutes from Old Mandeville with quick access to I-12. Top rated schools (neighborhood walking access to middle school). The house boasts a stunning entryway filled with natural light. The main level features an updated kitchen with counter to ceiling backsplash, quartz countertops, a large island, ample pantry space and stainless steel appliances. Also on the main level - the formal living room (doubles as a playroom or family room), dining area, eat-in kitchen, convenient storage closet under the stairs, laundry room and den. Crown molding and updated light fixtures featured throughout. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, an en suite bath, and a flexible sitting area ideal for a nursery or home office. Three more bedrooms and full bath with tub, linen closet and double sinks complete the second floor. This property has a spacious fenced in backyard with a patio, swing set and large shed on the side. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, scenic pond, baseball and soccer fields, and a playground. No pets. Tenant pays utilities (electric, gas, water, sewer, internet/phone/cable). Landlord pays HOA.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,619 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Shed, Telephone not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50204

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mandeville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2025Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$2,850-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listing removed$420,000$160/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2493192 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$420,000-1.2%$160/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2493192 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$425,000-1.2%$162/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2493192 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for sale$430,000+24.6%$164/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2493192 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2289244 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Contingent$345,000$132/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2289244 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listed for sale$345,000+15%$132/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2289244 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2156873 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Listed for sale$299,900+3.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listing removed$289,900$111/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2120120 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$289,900-1.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2120120 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Price change$295,000-1.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2120120 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Price change$299,900-2.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2120120 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Listed for sale$309,000+10.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2120120 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2016Listed for sale$279,000+3.7%$107/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE RESOURCE GROUP, LLC #00000 Report a problem
    8/21/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2014Price change$269,000-3.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Orleans #994395 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listed for sale$279,000$107/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,929 -3.5%$31,526
    2024$3,035 +9.7%$31,526 +12.4%
    2023$2,766 +0%$28,046
    2022$2,766 +4.3%$28,046 +3%
    2021$2,652 +0.1%$27,237
    2020$2,650 +9.4%$27,237 +9.4%
    2019$2,423 -0.1%$24,901
    2018$2,426 -29.7%$24,901
    2017$3,451 +42%$24,901
    2016$2,430 $24,901 +7.8%
    2015$2,430 +7%$23,101 +10.8%
    2014$2,272 -24.4%$20,845
    2013$3,004 -7.1%$20,845 -5.3%
    2011$3,233 +0.4%$22,011
    2010$3,221 $22,011

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70448