Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $49,900

    1385 Strackville Rd, Saranac, NY 12981

    3beds
    990sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $50,300 Zestimate®
    $50/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful lot
    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Saranac - Priced to Sell Fast! Discover an incredible opportunity! This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers just under 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a beautiful lot—perfect for easy upkeep and outdoor activities. Walking distance to the Saranac River. A detached 1-car garage adds extra convenience and storage. Aggressively priced for a quick sale, this property is ideal for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for a great deal in a desirable area. Don't wait—this one will not last! All offers must be submitted by the buyer or buyer's agent using the online auction platform on hubzu.com.. this property will be sold in an upcoming online auction event at hubzu.com
    181 days
    |
    21
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    AI Realty Brokerage LLC 914-346-7674,

    Arafat Ibrahim

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 206268MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,090
      • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 990
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Dimensions: 160 x 150
      Details
      • Parcel number: 263.150
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Saranac

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $50/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $97,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,272
      • Date on market: 11/23/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Lease term: Short Term Lease

        Estimated market value

        $50,300

        $48,000 - $53,000

        $1,632/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/11/2026Pending sale$49,900$50/sqft
        Source: ACVMLS #206268 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$49,900-16.7%$50/sqft
        Source: ACVMLS #206268 Report a problem
        11/23/2025Listed for sale$59,900-23.8%$61/sqft
        Source: ACVMLS #206268 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Sold$78,598-5.3%$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/25/2005Sold$83,000+107.5%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/28/2003Sold$40,000-4.1%$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/31/1998Sold$41,700+66.8%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/25/1996Sold$25,000$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $90,000
        2024-- $90,000
        2023-- $90,000 +10.3%
        2022-- $81,600
        2021-- $81,600 +7.4%
        2020-- $76,000
        2019-- $76,000
        2018-- $76,000
        2017$932 $76,000
        2016-- $76,000
        2015-- $76,000
        2014-- $76,000 -11.6%
        2013-- $86,000
        2012-- $86,000
        2011-- $86,000
        2010-- $86,000
        2009-- $86,000
        2008-- $86,000 +3%
        2007-- $83,500
        2006-- $83,500 +101.2%
        2005-- $41,500
        2004-- $41,500 +1.2%
        2003-- $41,000 +2.5%
        2002-- $40,000
        2001-- $40,000
        2000-- $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12981

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable