Skip main navigation
For sale
$775,000
4beds
2,576sqft

1860 Raven Ave, Estes Park, CO 80517

4beds
2,576sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1994
0.44 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$301 price/sqft

What's special

Experience the best of mountain living in this beautifully situated home at 1860 Raven Ave in Estes Park. Nestled among towering pines with breathtaking views of the surrounding foothills, this property offers a peaceful retreat just minutes from downtown and the entrance to Rocky Mountain National Park. Step inside to find ...

26 days
|
1,508
|
50
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1056812MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Jimmy Stewart 970-290-3755,

Real

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Carpet
  • Features: Full Primary Bath, Tub+Shower Primary
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 169 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 108 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom 4
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 99 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 x 11
Dining room
  • Description: Engineered Hardwood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 x 13
Family room
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 351 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 27 x 13
Kitchen
  • Description: Tile
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 117 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 x 13
Laundry
  • Description: Tile
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 54 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 x 6
Living room
  • Description: Engineered Hardwood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 256 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 x 16
Heating
  • Forced Air
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
  • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Fireplace features: None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,576
  • Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,016
  • Finished area below ground: 560

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Details: Attached
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Stall Shower, Main Level Laundry
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s), Hills, Water
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water
  • Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Lot
  • Size: 0.44 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
Details
  • Parcel number: R1411284
  • Zoning: RES
  • Special conditions: Private Owner

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1994

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Estes Park
  • Gas: Xcel
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: City
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $301/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $807,700
  • Annual tax amount: $3,885
  • Date on market: 4/17/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026Listed for sale$775,000+301.6%$301/sqft
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1056812 Report a problem
7/6/2000Sold$193,000+13.5%$75/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/25/1999Sold$170,000+7.6%$66/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/28/1997Sold$158,000$61/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,694 +14.9%$54,116 -1%
2023$3,215 -2.6%$54,641 +29.8%
2022$3,301 -3.9%$42,103 -2.8%
2021$3,436 +0.6%$43,315 -2.7%
2020$3,416 +20.2%$44,509 -0.7%
2019$2,843 $44,820 +24.8%
2018$2,843 $35,921
2017$2,843 -0.5%$35,921 +9.1%
2016$2,859 +14.4%$32,931 +0%
2015$2,498 +7.5%$32,930 +4.8%
2014$2,324 $31,420
2013-- $31,420 +9.6%
2012-- $28,670
2011-- $28,670 +36.9%
2010-- $20,940
2009-- $20,940 -2.8%
2008-- $21,540
2007-- $21,540 -15.4%
2006-- $25,470
2005-- $25,470 +46.4%
2004-- $17,400 -3.5%
2002-- $18,030
2001-- $18,030

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,216/mo
Principal & interest
$3880
Property taxes
$336
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80517