Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $194,500

    13854 Rampart Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    2baths
    1,374sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1 Acres Lot
    $194,500 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,500

    $169,000 - $218,000

    $1,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely spacious home with updated paint colors boasting an open floor plan while showcasing privacy fencing in the backyard for those upcoming spring and summer month outdoor functions!! Not far from shopping and restaurant venues. MUST SEE!! Month to month lease will be an additional $150 per month. Otherwise rent is $1500 w a year lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01916408

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    3/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/1998Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$979 -0.4%$15,801
    2024$983 +64.8%$15,801 +27.7%
    2023$596 +3.1%$12,370
    2022$578 +1.9%$12,370
    2021$568 +0.7%$12,370
    2020$564 -56%$12,370 +12.5%
    2019$1,282 +1.3%$11,000
    2018$1,265 +198.1%$11,000
    2017$424 $11,000
    2016$424 +2.5%$11,000 +14.6%
    2015$414 +61.9%$9,600
    2014$256 $9,600
    2013$256 -75.8%$9,600
    2012$1,055 +17.6%$9,600 +19.3%
    2011$897 +1.1%$8,050
    2010$887 +1417.8%$8,050
    2009$58 -0.6%$8,050
    2008$59 $8,050 +18.4%
    2007-- $6,800
    2006-- $6,800
    2005-- $6,800
    2004-- $6,800 +1.5%
    2003$32 $6,700
    2002$32 $6,700
    2001$32 $6,700
    2000-- $6,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kleinpeter