Skip main navigation
Active
  • $690,000

    1386 Beverly Rd, Union Twp., NJ 07083

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home Located on a huge corner lot with a beautiful landscaping view and exceptional curb appeal. Beautifully landscaped and a manicured front entrance. Well maintained and spacious living. This home features a perfect for entertaining backyard with a relaxed atmosphere, with a 2 car garage and plenty of extra parkingSuburban charm meets everyday convenience with a tree lined street close to schools, shopping and transportation.
    31 days
    |
    849
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claude Dennis 833-471-3337,

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate Nj

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4022123MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Heating
      • Baseboard - Hotwater, Floor/Wall Heater, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 4+ Units, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Ground Level
      Features
      • Exercise Room, Rec Room
      • Basement: Yes,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Equipment

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Curbs
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 105
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 2919012170000000290000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1939

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Cable Available, Garbage Included

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Union

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $53,700
      • Annual tax amount: $12,524
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$690,000+53.3%
        Source: MoreMLS #22614445 Report a problem
        12/15/2020Sold$450,000+0.2%
        Source: GSMLS #3669492 Report a problem
        10/26/2020Pending sale$449,000
        Source: REALMART REALTY #3669492 Report a problem
        10/5/2020Listed for sale$449,000+164.1%
        Source: REALMART REALTY #3669492 Report a problem
        7/26/1995Sold$170,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$12,002 +3.1%$53,700
        2023$11,636 +3.6%$53,700
        2022$11,232 +2.5%$53,700
        2021$10,960 +3.4%$53,700
        2020$10,597 +6.8%$53,700
        2019$9,926 $53,700
        2018$9,926 -0.9%$53,700
        2017$10,012 +1.7%$53,700
        2016$9,846 +2.3%$53,700
        2015$9,625 +1.8%$53,700
        2014$9,451 +2.9%$53,700
        2013$9,182 +3.3%$53,700
        2012$8,892 +4.2%$53,700
        2011$8,531 +3.5%$53,700
        2010$8,241 +2.5%$53,700
        2009$8,042 $53,700
        2008-- $53,700
        2007$7,629 $53,700 +1.7%
        2006-- $52,800
        2005-- $52,800
        2004-- $52,800
        2003-- $52,800
        2002-- $52,800
        2001-- $52,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Putnam Manor

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable