Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $30K (3/13)
    $219,000

    1386 Palmyra Rd, Palmer, TX 75152

    --beds
    --baths
    2.99Acres
    : 
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    2.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Winding creekOutside of the city
    LAND!! Enjoy the tranquility and freedom of country living – 2.989 acres of beautiful, gently rolling prairie in Ellis County’s Palmer Texas. Walk through the secluded and stunningly beautiful trees down back towards the winding creek. Room for livestock, a vegetable garden, even a large garage and workshop. TWO water meters. TWO septic systems. Desirable Palmer schools. On Palmer’s school bus route. Outside of the city. No restrictions. No city taxes. No HOA. Listing is for LAND ONLY -- Two manufactured homes: 2-1 and 2-2, needing full renovation will convey with bills of sale. Could be used for multifamily home site, as rentals, or truly escape -- build a cabin out back. What’s YOUR DREAM?
    141 days
    |
    160
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glenda Milton 0405077 214-491-7305,

    Blue Ridge Real Estate, Inc. 214-491-7305

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21136674

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.99 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Pasture, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 156356
      • Zoning description: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $180,395
      • Annual tax amount: $2,569
      • Date on market: 12/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 141 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,480/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Pending sale$219,000
        Source: NTREIS #21136674 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$219,000-12%
        Source: NTREIS #21136674 Report a problem
        12/21/2025Listed for sale$249,000
        Source: NTREIS #21136674 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,569 +9.4%$180,395 +9.4%
        2024$2,349 +4.5%$164,935 +1.6%
        2023$2,248 +8.1%$162,321 +24.1%
        2022$2,080 $130,840 +124.3%
        2021-- $58,340 +4.2%
        2020-- $56,000 -6.7%
        2019$1,052 $60,000 +200%
        2018-- $20,000
        2017-- $20,000
        2016-- $20,000
        2015-- $20,000
        2014-- $20,000 +33.3%
        2013-- $15,000
        2012-- $15,000
        2011-- $15,000
        2010-- $15,000
        2009-- $15,000
        2008-- $15,000
        2007-- $15,000
        2005-- $15,000
        2004-- $15,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,370/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1102
        Property taxes
        $268
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75152

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable