Conveniently located just minutes from the small towns of Max Meadows, Fort Chiswell, and Ivanhoe, this well-kept property offers easy access to local grocery stores, restaurants, and small businesses while still providing a peaceful setting. Situated only a few miles from Interstate 81, commuting and travel are a breeze. Built in 2017 and placed on a solid foundation, this home has been well maintained inside and out. The property features a great yard with plenty of outdoor space along with a metal outbuilding for additional storage or workshop use. Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner!
For sale
$215,000
1387 Ivanhoe Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360
3beds
1,344sqft
Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
Built in 2017
1.04 Acres Lot
$213,300 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 186 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Foster Thompson 276-329-1481,
BHHS- Mountain Sky Properties, Wytheville
Source: SWVAR,MLS#: 110092
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cable High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Water view: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 05801000000009
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Permanent
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Max Meadows
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,700
- Annual tax amount: $549
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$213,300
$203,000 - $224,000
$1,259/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+54.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Sold | $139,500+7.4%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Contingent | $129,900$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $129,900+37.9%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Listing removed | $94,200$70/sqft |
Source: Wythe County Real Estate #76264 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $94,200+329.2%$70/sqft |
| 6/11/2018 | Sold | $21,950$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $549 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $549 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $549 +18.4% | $107,700 +25.4% |
| 2021 | $464 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $464 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $464 | $85,900 +224.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $26,500 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24360