Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
Street View
  • $180,000

    1387 Midview Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,026sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $175,900 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,545 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,900

    $158,000 - $195,000

    $1,545/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated 3 bedroom 1 bath house on quiet street. Hardwoods throughout. Tiled kitchen and bath. Crown molding. New dishwasher, conduction range, refrigerator with ice maker. Granite countertops. Washer and dryer in kitchen. New 12' x 12' deck. Designated space available in basement for extra storage. Big back yard. Lawn maintenance, water, and garbage included. Cats by prior approval and additional non-refundable fee. No dogs. Close to I-285, grocery shopping, Avondale, and downtown Decatur. Background check and lease co-sign required for all adults in residence ($45 each. Non-refundable.) Contact by text - no phone calls. Owner pays for water and lawn maintenance. Lessee pays for gas and electric.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Telephone not included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1519905028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$1,750+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Sold$180,000+718.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2011Sold$22,000-20%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2011Pending sale$27,500$27/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executives #4154507 Report a problem
    12/8/2010Listed for sale$27,500$27/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executives #4154507 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$492 +2.5%$73,560 +4.9%
    2024$480 +14.8%$70,120 +6.2%
    2023$418 +13%$66,040 +32.4%
    2022$370 $49,880 +13%
    2021$370 $44,160 +8.2%
    2020$370 $40,800 +4.3%
    2019$370 -46.9%$39,120 +48.4%
    2018$696 +38.5%$26,360 +46.8%
    2017$503 +2%$17,960 +2%
    2016$493 $17,600 +52.8%
    2014$493 $11,520 +65.5%
    2013-- $6,960
    2012-- $6,960 -14.7%
    2011-- $8,160 -72.7%
    2010$1,362 -9.8%$29,840
    2009$1,509 -13.9%$29,840 -18.6%
    2008$1,753 $36,640
    2007$1,753 $36,640
    2006$1,753 +6.9%$36,640 +3.7%
    2005$1,640 0%$35,320
    2004$1,640 +18%$35,320
    2003$1,390 +16.5%$35,320 +38%
    2002$1,193 +25.1%$25,600
    2001$954 $25,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park