Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $238,000

    1388 Mundys Mill Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    3beds
    1,422sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    1 Acres Lot
    $237,900 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,900

    $224,000 - $250,000

    $1,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    It has finally arrived! This Newly Renovated, 1 Acre, 4 sided brick home is the perfect starter home and/or investment property for the savvy buyer! This will not last long, so bring your offers! This gem features a new roof, fresh paint, new flooring, and brand HVAC system. Located close to the airport, shopping and dining, this home will not disappoint. Don't let it pass you buy, so schedule your showing today! If using our preferred lender, home qualifies for a 2% grant to pay down payment, should you qualify.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Naaya Bassey,

    Keller Williams Realty ATL Part

    Bought with:

    Lenedra Harris, 425901

    Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7351166MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, View to Family Room
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,422
    • Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Parking Pad
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Open Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 06064D  A001
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Rustic
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/24/2024Sold$238,000+1.3%$167/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7351166 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Pending sale$235,000$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20174628 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$235,000$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20174628 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$235,000$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20174628 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$235,000-4.1%$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20174628 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$245,000-7.5%$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7351166 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Price change$265,000-1.9%$186/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7351166 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Price change$270,000-3.6%$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20174628 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$280,000+59.1%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20174628 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Sold$176,000+0.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2023Pending sale$175,000$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20141423 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$175,000$123/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7261141 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Pending sale$175,000$123/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7261141 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listed for sale$175,000+45.8%$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20141423 Report a problem
    3/9/2005Sold$120,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2003Sold$120,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,041 +32.1%$52,320 +22.2%
    2023$1,545 +15.9%$42,800 +26%
    2022$1,333 +28.4%$33,960 +29.2%
    2021$1,038 +1.9%$26,280 +3.2%
    2020$1,019 -17.6%$25,468 -66.5%
    2019$1,236 +9.8%$76,099 +174.5%
    2018$1,125 -2.6%$27,722 -2.3%
    2017$1,155 -1.2%$28,387 -1.2%
    2016$1,169 $28,728
    2015$1,169 +0.5%--
    2014$1,163 +3.6%$28,328
    2013$1,123 -15.6%--
    2012$1,331 -3.5%--
    2011$1,379 +7.9%--
    2010$1,278 -1.5%--
    2009$1,297 +6.8%--
    2008$1,215 +1.3%--
    2007$1,199 +9.5%--
    2006$1,095 +1082.7%--
    2005$93 +17.2%--
    2003$79 -3.1%--
    2002$81 -2.8%--
    2001$84 +26.3%--
    2000$66 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30238