Whether you’re looking for a private family estate or a high-potential investment, this 3.565-acre wooded retreat offers the ultimate freedom. Situated in a prime location with no HOA, no MUD fees, and no restrictions, this property is a rare find that combines rural privacy with urban convenience.The expansive acreage is perfect for a custom estate, multiple family dwellings, or additional mobile homes, this property sits outside the floodplain Includes a well-maintained 1995 mobile home (3 bed/2 bath) featuring a washer, dryer, fridge, and stove. A separate onsite building offers the perfect footprint for a small business, workshop, or creative studio. Zoned to the highly-acclaimed Conroe ISD , just right behind the land Lynn Cartwright Junior High School serving fifth and sixth grades. minutes away from The Woodlands Mall, premier shopping, and dining.Commuter’s Dream: Quick, easy access to I-45 and SH 336 makes getting around a breeze.
Lot/land
$500,000
13891 Creighton Rd, Conroe, TX 77302
--beds
0baths
3.57Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3.57 Acres Lot
$265,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sits outside the floodplain
- 54 days |
- 147 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bliss Grace Rico TREC #0769444 832-249-6200,
Las Lomas Realty Elite
Source: HAR,MLS#: 94769759
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 3.57 Acres
- Features: 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 233677
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Creighton Park Farms 01
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $190,991
- Annual tax amount: $691
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$265,400
$215,000 - $321,000
$1,499/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+81.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listing removed | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,766 +10% |
| 2024 | $18 +38.5% | $39,787 +10% |
| 2023 | $13 | $36,170 +0.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $35,870 +20% |
| 2021 | $5 | $29,890 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $27,170 +10% |
| 2019 | -- | $24,700 +5.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $23,320 +10% |
| 2017 | -- | $21,200 +10% |
| 2016 | -- | $19,270 +10% |
| 2015 | -- | $17,520 +10% |
| 2014 | -- | $15,930 -43.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2010 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2009 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2008 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2007 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2006 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2005 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2004 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2003 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2002 | -- | $28,110 |
| 2001 | -- | $28,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77302