4 bedroom/2 bath bi-level house, 2 car garage, fenced yard. Available for rent starting June. Kid friendly neighborhood with a 2 car garage, and good-sized yard with a deck. Brand new flooring throughout the main floor.
note- backyard fence is recently updated, not reflected in the pictures. completely fenced backyard now.
Well water, utilities extra.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
13892 Mead Creek Rd, Bath, MI 48808
4beds
1,800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
Fenced yard
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 01027800005900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bath
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2024 | Price change | $2,100-16%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500+56.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900+49.7%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,600+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2018 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,400+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2014 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2004 | Sold | $166,900$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 48808