Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,150,000

    139 Berkeley Cir, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $1,245,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gleaming hardwood floors throughoutKitchen with ample cabinetryFormal dining roomCenter islandSpacious primary suiteGenerously sized bedrooms
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Colonial in desirable Basking Ridge, NJ, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. This spacious home features sun-filled rooms with large windows and gleaming hardwood floors throughout.The main level offers a versatile layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, including a bright living room with a cozy fireplace, a formal dining room, and a kitchen with ample cabinetry, center island, and access to the deck ideal for outdoor dining. An additional refrigerator adds extra convenience.Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite and updated baths with modern finishes.The finished basement provides flexible space for a recreation room, office, or gym.Recent upgrades include a roof just 6 months old, new air conditioning system, and new furnace. Additional features include a central vacuum system.Enjoy a beautifully maintained yard and patio, along with an attached 2-car garage and expansive driveway offering plenty of parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways this home offers comfort, space, and location. Don't miss this opportunity!
    33 days
    |
    1,336
    |
    56
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin B Torres 201-736-3688,

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4019274MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Level 1
      Features
      • Central Vacuum
      • Basement: Yes,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      • Dimensions: .75AC
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2702021010000000290000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Basking Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $968,200
      • Annual tax amount: $15,056
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $1,245,900

        $1.18M - $1.31M

        $5,804/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$1,150,000
        Source: NJMLS #26011888 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000
        Source: GSMLS #4019274 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,869 +21.9%$892,000 +21.9%
        2024$13,017 -2.4%$731,700 +3.5%
        2023$13,330 -4.2%$706,800 +0.8%
        2022$13,909 $701,300 +6.4%
        2021-- $659,200 +1.7%
        2020$13,412 +5.2%$648,200 -1.7%
        2019$12,744 $659,400 -3.8%
        2018$12,744 +37.1%$685,500 -1.1%
        2017$9,298 -32.5%$692,800 -0.8%
        2016$13,774 -0.9%$698,700 -2.8%
        2015$13,904 +4.7%$718,900
        2014$13,276 +1.4%$718,900 +5.8%
        2013$13,098 +1.5%$679,800 +0.7%
        2012$12,899 +3.2%$674,800 -1.5%
        2011$12,498 +4.6%$685,400 +0.2%
        2010$11,950 +1%$683,700 -4.1%
        2009$11,832 $713,000 -5.9%
        2008-- $757,500 -0.5%
        2007-- $761,100
        2006-- $761,100 +4.2%
        2005-- $730,400 +18.5%
        2004$10,475 $616,200
        2003-- $616,200 +5.1%
        2002-- $586,500 +18.2%
        2001-- $496,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,484/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5654
        Property taxes
        $1830
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07920

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable