Welcome to Durbin Meadows. This charming three bedroom, two and a half bath home has been truly cherished by its current owners, and it shows the moment you step inside. They’ve poured care into thoughtful updates you’re sure to appreciate - including a vinyl privacy fence, an extended back patio perfect for outdoor living, and a customized primary closet. The kitchen is open and has tons of cabinet space, granite countertops and a pantry closet. The living room is open to the dining area and features a gas fireplace perfect for gathering. Along with these upgrades, you’ll notice a series of tasteful cosmetic touches throughout the home that create a warm, inviting atmosphere. This is a place that’s been loved, maintained, and prepared for its new owners. The community has a pool, pickleball courts, basketball courts and a playground - there is something for everyone. Schedule your tour today!
For sale
$312,000
139 Boxbury Way, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
3beds
1,554sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2023
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$283,300 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 6 hours |
- 26 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Darling 864-313-7985,
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Woodruff Rd
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1592715
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Living room
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: 2nd Floor, Walk-in
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1210101054
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder model: Brandon
- Builder name: DR Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Areas, Street Lights, Playground, Pool
- Subdivision: Durbin Meadows
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Pool, Street Lights, Other/See Remarks, Restrictive Covenants
Location
- Region: Fountain Inn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,607
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
Estimated market value
$283,300
$269,000 - $297,000
$1,987/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $312,000+22.7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Sold | $254,240-1.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Pending sale | $258,240$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Price change | $258,240+0.6%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Price change | $256,740-0.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $257,490$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Pending sale | $257,490$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $257,490$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Pending sale | $257,490$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $257,490$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,607 -63.7% | $10,200 -33.3% |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $15,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29644