Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $349,000

    139 Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    0beds
    0baths
    0.55Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Get Ready To Build Your Dream Home In Prime Location On The Chaussee In Sandusky!this Beach To Bay Lot On Cedar Point Rd. Is The Perfect Place To Call Home!on Over A Half An Acre, This Lot Is Ready For A New Build.the Possibilities Are Endless, And You Can Even Have A Boat Dock.just A Stone Throw Away From Cedar Point And A Few Short Minutes From Downtown Sandusky And Huron, You Are Located On One Of The Most Sought Out Locations In The Area!
    425 days
    |
    113
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Giles 330-618-0495 mgiles0686@gmail.com,

    North Bay Realty, LLC

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20250900Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Beach Rights, Breakwall, Waterfront, Bay, Lake Erie
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5500340000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sandusky

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $249,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,444
      • Price range: $349K - $349K
      • Date on market: 3/16/2025
      • Date available: 01/01/1800

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/16/2025Pending sale$349,000
        Source: Firelands MLS #20250900 Report a problem
        3/16/2025Listed for sale$349,000+39.6%
        Source: Firelands MLS #20250900 Report a problem
        4/13/2023Sold$250,000+212.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/28/1998Sold$80,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,445 -13.6%$87,470 +12%
        2023$3,986 +25.9%$78,100 +25%
        2022$3,167 -0.9%$62,480
        2021$3,196 -8.1%$62,480
        2020$3,478 -2.7%$62,480
        2019$3,575 -15.5%$62,480 -17.4%
        2018$4,232 -12%$75,620 -11.7%
        2017$4,807 +100.1%$85,640
        2016$2,403 -44.6%$85,640
        2015$4,338 +0.6%$85,640
        2014$4,311 +102.1%$85,640
        2013$2,134 -49.9%$85,640
        2012$4,259 +17.3%$85,640 +3.7%
        2011$3,629 +0.5%$82,600
        2010$3,613 +0.9%$82,600
        2009$3,580 +3.6%$82,600
        2008$3,457 +0.5%$82,600
        2007$3,439 +128.3%$82,600
        2006$1,506 +23.5%$82,600 +31.5%
        2005$1,220 -0.1%$62,790
        2004$1,221 -54.3%$62,790
        2003$2,672 +19.9%$62,790 +23.5%
        2002$2,228 $50,850
        2001$2,228 $50,850
        2000$2,228 $50,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44870

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable