Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    139 Derby Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    3beds
    2baths
    1,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $237,200 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,200

    $213,000 - $261,000

    $2,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PINE BUSH SCHOOLS Ranch home with a quiet country location features oak kitchen w/recessed lighting, tile floor, and corner sink. Large master bedroom w/ walk-in closet and private bath. Work area, large fenced-in yard, full basement, coal stove, and screened in deck. Convenient to major highways,shopping, and amenities.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 335200211471

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$235,000+7.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2009Listing removed$219,000$151/sqft
    Source: XDeadline.com Inc #457104 Report a problem
    5/17/2009Listed for sale$219,000+41.3%$151/sqft
    Source: XDeadline.com Inc #457104 Report a problem
    9/19/2000Sold$155,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $47,300
    2024-- $47,300
    2023-- $47,300
    2022-- $47,300
    2021-- $47,300
    2020-- $47,300
    2019-- $47,300
    2018-- $47,300
    2017-- $47,300
    2016-- $47,300
    2015-- $47,300
    2014-- $47,300
    2013-- $47,300
    2012-- $47,300
    2011-- $47,300
    2010-- $47,300
    2009-- $47,300
    2007-- $47,300
    2006-- $47,300
    2005-- $47,300
    2004-- $47,300
    2002-- $47,300
    2001-- $47,300
    2000-- $47,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10940