Welcome to 139 Gould Road in Lisbon Falls! Situated on a spacious 1-acre corner lot, this property offers a great opportunity to create the home you've been dreaming of. With 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, there's plenty of room to design a layout and style that fits your needs.
The generous lot provides space for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future improvements. Whether you're looking to renovate, invest, or personalize your next home, this property is full of potential. Bring your ideas and make 139 Gould Road your new home!
Active
$159,900
139 Gould Road, Lisbon, ME 04252
3beds
1,170sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 74 days |
- 3,143 |
- 213 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1653513
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,170
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,170
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: LISNMR02L009
- Zoning: Rural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1910
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,275
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $159,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,370 +13.4% | $247,800 +76% |
| 2023 | $2,971 -8.6% | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $3,252 +4.5% | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $3,112 -4.3% | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $3,252 +25.7% | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $2,587 +8.8% | $140,800 +15.7% |
| 2018 | $2,377 +7.1% | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $2,220 -14.6% | $121,700 -11.2% |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $137,100 +74.4% |
| 2015 | $2,601 +70.4% | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $1,526 -15.6% | $78,600 |
| 2013 | $1,808 +3.3% | $78,600 |
| 2012 | $1,750 +27.6% | $78,600 +20.3% |
| 2011 | $1,372 | $65,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04252