Skip main navigation
Sold for $105,000
  • $105,000

    139 Raintree Rd, Florence, KY 41042

    3beds
    936sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $169,300 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,300

    $156,000 - $183,000

    $1,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Open House 5/9/26 from 9am - 11am** **BEWARE OF SCAMMERS** Make sure you check who owns the property which can be done by searching the property address on the Boone County PVA site, just google it. Fully Renovated 3 Bed Home with Fenced Yard & Garage Florence, KY Welcome to 139 Raintree Rd, Florence, KY 41042 a fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath rental home offering modern updates, functional space, and a large fenced yard in a convenient Florence location. This home has been completely updated throughout, including a new roof, insulation, flooring, and major mechanical systems. The result is a clean, move-in ready property with the feel of a newer home and the reliability of all-new components. Inside, you'll find updated finishes, a practical layout, and comfortable living spaces. Outside, the large fenced-in backyard provides plenty of room to enjoy, along with a single-car garage for added storage and convenience. Home Features: 3 Bedrooms / 1 Bathroom Fully renovated from top to bottom New roof, insulation, flooring, and mechanical systems Single-car garage Large fenced-in backyard Clean, updated interior throughout Rental Terms: Rent: $2,000/month Security Deposit: $2,000 First month's rent and deposit due at lease signing Qualifications: Gross monthly income must be at least 3x rent ($6,000 household, combined allowed) Minimum of 1 year verifiable employment No evictions, felonies, or judgments Additional Details: Tenants responsible for all utilities and trash Pets allowed with $480 annual fee per pet (paid upfront annually) No Section 8 Application Requirements: Last two pay stubs Recent bank statements Valid ID Lease Terms: Monthly Rent: $2,000 Security Deposit: $2,000 First month's rent and security deposit due on or before lease start date Tenant Responsibilities: Tenants are responsible for all utilities and trash Application Requirements: Gross monthly household income must be at least 3x the rent ($6,000), combined income allowed Minimum of 1 year verifiable employment for all applicants using income to qualify No prior evictions, felony convictions, or outstanding judgments Non-refundable application fee required for each adult applicant Required Documents (to be uploaded during application): Last two pay stubs Most recent month of bank statements Valid government-issued ID Pets: Pets permitted with a $480 annual fee per pet (paid upfront annually) Additional Notes: No Section 8 accepted

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 073000211300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Florence

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    • Application fee: $55

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Price change$2,000-14.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2025Listed for rent$2,350$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2024Sold$105,000+20.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2002Sold$87,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$982 -3.9%$100,400
    2023$1,022 +7.4%$100,400
    2022$951 -0.2%$100,400
    2021$954 -15.3%$100,400 +16.1%
    2020$1,127 $86,500
    2019$1,127 +0.7%$86,500
    2018$1,119 +46.3%$86,500 +9.5%
    2017$765 $79,010
    2015$765 +3.1%$79,010
    2013$742 $79,010
    2012-- $79,010 -9.2%
    2011-- $87,000
    2010-- $87,000
    2009-- $87,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41042