Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    139 River Ridge Dr, Waco, TX 76705

    4beds
    3,199sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in The Bluffs. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath sanctuary combines elegance, practicality, and peaceful living on the outskirts of town. Enjoy the luxury of dual primary suites, each with its own full bath and generous closet space. This is perfect for multi-generational living, guest suites or work at home set-ups. Plan and entertain with ease having the convenience of two large living areas and two separate dining spaces, which give you flexibility for formal dinners, casual meals, family gatherings, office or gaming area. The eat in breakfast area with the built in bench offers a great space for morning conversation and coffee. The Two-Story Design & Flow with over 3000 sq feet layout offers both privacy and connection. The second story hosts a primary suite with a full bathroom, two additional bedrooms, jack and jill bathroom, and an open spacious living area. The main floor is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Savings on the insurance with a less than year old roof!!! A tranquil backyard oasis awaits you outside as you step into your private retreat, shaded by towering, mature trees. The expansive outdoor space is perfect for relaxing, gardening, morning or evening meals, or just hanging out watching the sunrise. You’ll enjoy a peaceful, semi-rural feel while still having quick, easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and more!!! The home’s two-story stature and mature trees make an impression, and the interiors don’t disappoint. Ready for the next homeowner to make it their own. Contact me today to schedule a private tour and see all the possibilities in person.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda McDonald 493998,

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 254-776-0000

    Bought with:

    Michael Franco, 0770153

    Texas Luxury and Land

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21077038

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,199 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 182
    • Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 200324000008847
    • Other equipment: Other

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21077038 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$495,000$155/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077038 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listed for sale$495,000$155/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077038 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,043 -21.6%$465,090 -5.3%
    2024$5,157 -21.2%$491,320 +8%
    2023$6,545 -19.1%$454,950 -9.9%
    2022$8,089 +22.3%$504,720 +36.6%
    2021$6,614 $369,430 +5.3%
    2020-- $350,680 +13%
    2019$5,075 $310,440 +6.2%
    2018$5,075 +9.7%$292,420 +4.2%
    2017$4,626 +11.8%$280,710 +17.4%
    2016$4,138 $239,020 +1.5%
    2015$4,138 $235,570 -0.8%
    2014$4,138 $237,580 -5.6%
    2012-- $251,624 -14.6%
    2011-- $294,543 +4.1%
    2010-- $282,968 +4%
    2009-- $272,067 +2.3%
    2008-- $265,985 +12.1%
    2007-- $237,245
    2006-- $237,245 +3.2%
    2005-- $229,995 +6.8%
    2003-- $215,375
    2002-- $215,375 +4.3%
    2001-- $206,495 0%
    2000-- $206,576

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76705