Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $156,800

    139 Rockingham Rd Lot 27, Derry, NH 03038

    2beds
    924sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $156,800 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $156,800

    $141,000 - $174,000

    $2,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to Frost Residents' Cooperative! Lovely, 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home with deck and shed. Off street parking and driveway. Stone fireplace in living room. Fully applianced. Heating system approximately 8 years. Original windows have been replaced. Hot water tank approxomately 5 years. Separate Laundry Room! Meeting house in community. Minutes to Robert Frost Historical Farm! Coop requires owner occupants only; background, credit check and interview required for park approval. Coop requires each new owner to purchase a "share"of the park for $11, 800 - paid at closing direrectly to the current seller; new owner to recoup that share when they sell. Back on market; making repairs. Showings to begin again on 10/8/22.Close to downtown Derry and minutes to highways, shops, restaurants and area amenities. See pet policy in rules

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: DERYM5B6L27

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Derry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2023Sold$118,100$128/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4928492 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Pending sale$118,100$128/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4928492 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Report a problem
    10/19/2022Pending sale$118,100$128/sqft
    10/19/2022Contingent$118,100$128/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4928492 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Listed for sale$118,100$128/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4928492 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Pending sale$118,100$128/sqft
    9/18/2022Contingent$118,100$128/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4928492 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$118,100$128/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4928492 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,284 +19.9%$122,200 +32.7%
    2023$1,905 +8.6%$92,100
    2022$1,754 +55.9%$92,100 +99.4%
    2020$1,125 +1.6%$46,200 +9%
    2019$1,107 +0.3%$42,400
    2018$1,104 +7.2%$42,400 +18.8%
    2017$1,030 +19.6%$35,700 +12.3%
    2016$861 -4.3%$31,800 +3.2%
    2015$900 -0.7%$30,800
    2014$906 -20.1%$30,800 -14.4%
    2013$1,134 +3.4%$36,000
    2012$1,097 -7.1%$36,000 -16.9%
    2011$1,181 -4.2%$43,300
    2010$1,233 $43,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03038