This 900 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 139 S State Rd APT B2, Upper Darby, PA 19082.
Apartment for rent
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
139 S State Rd APT B2, Upper Darby, PA 19082
2beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
Electric
What's special
- 92 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage, Heating: Electric, New Appliances, New Flooring throughout, New Kitchen, New bathroom, On Site Parking Lot, On-site parking, Snow/Ice Removal, water/sewer
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Garbage
Building
Details
- Building name: 139 S State Rd
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,500+15.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,295+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Price change | $1,250-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19082