Welcome home to peaceful country living in the heart of Tennessee Ridge! Nestled just a short drive from the beautiful Tennessee River, this charming 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern updates. Situated on a gorgeous 3.56 acres across three parcels, this property gives you room to spread out, enjoy the outdoors, and make it your own.
Inside, you’ll find 1,652 square feet of well-maintained living space featuring durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, tile in the kitchen and bathroom, and cozy carpet in the bedrooms. This home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated with major improvements already completed, including SettleStop IntelliJack floor support system, along with new supplemental beams and sister joists in 2021, new PEX plumbing in 2022, a new HVAC system and lines installed in 2021, new septic line from tank to house, plus a fully encapsulated crawlspace with triple sump pump for added peace of mind.
Outside is where this property truly shines! Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage, concrete driveway, beautifully manicured yard, and a fully fenced front yard complete with an eye-catching gated entrance. Need extra storage or workspace? You’ll love the 12x32 storage building with electricity, plus an additional storage shed for even more room.
Whether you’re looking for your forever home, a mini homestead, or simply a place to enjoy quiet country evenings under the Tennessee sky, this property checks all the boxes! This home is vacant and easy to show!
Coming soon / hold
$310,000
1390 Cooley Ford Rd, Tennessee Ridge, TN 37178
4beds
1,652sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1970
3.56 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 142 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tiffany Flatt 615-906-9009,
Realty Executives Hometown Living 615-802-2000,
Ethan Flatt,
Realty Executives Hometown Living
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3191339
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom 1
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 306 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x18
Kitchen
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x11
Living room
- Area: 364 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x26
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,652
- Total interior livable area: 1,652 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,652
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 3.56 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 150
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 031G A 02600 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Tennessee Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,400
- Annual tax amount: $867
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2021 | Sold | $180,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Pending sale | $180,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Contingent | $180,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $180,000+157.1%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2005 | Sold | $70,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 -2.8% | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $892 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $892 +12.6% | $50,100 +77% |
| 2022 | $792 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $792 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $792 +14.3% | $28,300 +30.3% |
| 2019 | $693 | $21,725 |
| 2018 | $693 +0% | $21,725 |
| 2017 | $693 0% | $21,725 |
| 2016 | $693 | $21,725 |
| 2015 | $693 | $21,725 +0% |
| 2014 | -- | $21,723 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,723 +9% |
| 2012 | $516 +13.1% | $19,937 |
| 2011 | $457 | $19,937 |
| 2010 | $457 | $19,937 |
| 2009 | $457 | $19,937 |
| 2008 | $457 -21% | $19,937 |
| 2007 | $578 +35.8% | $19,937 +35.8% |
| 2006 | $426 | $14,683 |
| 2005 | $426 +0.8% | $14,683 +0.8% |
| 2004 | $422 -0.3% | $14,561 -0.3% |
| 2002 | $424 | $14,611 |
| 2001 | -- | $14,611 -74.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $56,722 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,672/mo
Principal & interest
$1525
Property taxes
$147
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37178