Warm and inviting This welcoming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Updated kitchen appliances, an attached 2 car garage, and a driveway for convenient parking
Security deposit and first month's rent is due at Lease signing. No smoking allowed. No pets allowed. Nick is your point of contact and can be reached via cell.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,950/mo
Fees may apply
1390 Harvard Way, Reno, NV 89502
3beds
1,060sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Gleaming hardwood floors throughoutUpdated kitchen appliancesDriveway for convenient parkingWarm and inviting
- 46 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 01340301
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,950+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2009 | Sold | $94,000-13.7%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $108,900-26.8%$103/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2008 | Sold | $148,750+29.3%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2000 | Sold | $115,000+9.5%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/1995 | Sold | $105,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: East Reno