Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $210,000

    1390 Hunters Rd APT F, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    3beds
    982sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $210,200 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $1,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,200

    $187,000 - $235,000

    $1,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRIME JMU INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Why rent when you can own and let your roommates pay your mortgage? Welcome to 1390 Hunters Rd Apt F, a meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo perfectly positioned for JMU off-campus housing in the heart of the 22801 zip code. This turnkey unit is an investor’s dream, featuring a brand-new HVAC system (less than a year old) and new washer and dryer for ultimate tenant convenience. Most furniture conveys with the sale, making this a truly seamless transition for the next owner. Currently leased through July 2027, this property offers immediate, guaranteed cash flow and a "set it and forget it" addition to your real estate portfolio. Residents at Hunters Ridge enjoy unbeatable proximity to James Madison University, the JMU bus line, Starbucks, and the vibrant shopping and dining at Stone Port. Community amenities including a basketball court, dog park, and fire pits ensure consistent rental demand year after year. Whether you are looking for a high-yield Harrisonburg investment or a strategic home for your student, this well-maintained condo in the beautiful Shenandoah Valley is a standout choice. Act fast—student housing gems with these upgrades and long-term stability are rare

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nico Iglesias 540-416-1662,

    Rocktown Realty

    Bought with:

    David Galgano, 0225215635

    Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 673973MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Stacked
    Features
    • Primary Downstairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 982
    • Total interior livable area: 982 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 982
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51660004 B 1390F
    • Zoning description: R-3 Multiple Dwelling Residential

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Picnic Area, Playground
    • Services included: Association Management, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$210,000-2.3%$214/sqft
    Source: CAAR #673973 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$215,000$219/sqft
    Source: CAAR #673973 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$215,000+194.5%$219/sqft
    Source: CAAR #673973 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Listing removed$465
    Source: Rocktown Realty, LLC Report a problem
    10/19/2019Listed for rent$465
    Source: Rocktown Realty, LLC Report a problem
    1/19/2018Sold$73,000$74/sqft
    Source: HRAR #569055 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $157,400 +2.3%
    2024$1,554 +34.6%$153,900 +27.9%
    2023$1,155 +24.9%$120,300 +21%
    2022$924 +28.2%$99,400 +24.1%
    2021$721 $80,100 +4.7%
    2020-- $76,500 +25%
    2019$526 $61,200 +1.3%
    2018-- $60,400 +0.7%
    2017$428 $60,000 +0.8%
    2016$428 $59,500
    2015$428 $59,500 -7.3%
    2014-- $64,200 -8.5%
    2012-- $70,200 -22.3%
    2011-- $90,400 -4.1%
    2010-- $94,300
    2009-- $94,300
    2008-- $94,300 +9.7%
    2007-- $86,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pheasant Acres