Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $20K (3/13)
    $399,900

    1390 Snake Nation Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    1,392sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
    Built in 1989
    1.62 Acres Lot
    $394,500 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Remote start gas fireplaceYear-round mountain viewsOwners shed and doghouseBrand new master bath
    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE AT BELOW MARKET RATES!!! Charming 3BR/2BA log cabin in the heart of Blue Ridge! Close to the Aska Adventure area! Minutes from shopping/dining in Downtown Blue Ridge and only minutes to the Toccoa River, Lake Blue Ridge, and more! Currently in a very successful rental program, excellent short-term rental history! Plenty of room for growth! Would also make the perfect second home! PRIVATE 1.62 ACRE lot! Pine tongue & groove walls throughout the interior! The master bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with a 6'X4' slate shower that is gorgeous! Brand NEW wood laminate floors throughout the entire home! Large windows in the living room and dining room boast beautiful mountain views & stunning sunrises. Remote start gas fireplace for cozying up on those cold nights! Dual fire pits for evening campfires! Wrap-around deck features a hot tub! Year-round mountain views! Brand NEW septic system! Brand NEW master bath! The deck has been expertly updated and reinforced to meet modern standards, offering the reliability and feel of a refreshed outdoor space! Brand NEW farm-style fence & privacy gate, owners shed & doghouse. This one won’t last long! A must see!
    122 days
    |
    790
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mike Reis,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 770-993-9200

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7703602MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Country Kitchen, View to Family Room
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,392
      • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,392

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.62 Acres
      • Features: Creek On Lot, Mountain Frontage, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0042 007B
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,414
      • Annual tax amount: $1,228
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 114 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $394,500

        $375,000 - $414,000

        $2,340/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$399,900$287/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10671690 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$399,900-4.8%$287/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10671690 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$419,900$302/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7703602 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Pending sale$419,900$302/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7703602 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Price change$419,900-3.4%$302/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10671690 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$434,900+2.3%$312/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7703602 Report a problem
        10/27/2023Sold$425,000+0%$305/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7268467 Report a problem
        10/21/2023Pending sale$424,900$305/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7268467 Report a problem
        10/18/2023Listed for sale$424,900$305/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7268467 Report a problem
        10/5/2023Pending sale$424,900$305/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10198057 Report a problem
        8/31/2023Listed for sale$424,900+8.3%$305/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7268467 Report a problem
        7/17/2023Sold$392,500-1.9%$282/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/24/2023Pending sale$400,000$287/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20128347 Report a problem
        6/21/2023Listed for sale$400,000+77.8%$287/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20128347 Report a problem
        12/4/2020Sold$225,000$162/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/18/2020Pending sale$225,000$162/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/6/2020Listed for sale$225,000$162/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/31/2020Pending sale$225,000$162/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/21/2020Price change$225,000+7.1%$162/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/16/2020Pending sale$210,000$151/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/3/2020Price change$210,000+0%$151/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/23/2020Price change$209,900-2.4%$151/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/19/2020Listed for sale$215,000+82.2%$154/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/17/2016Sold$118,000+31.1%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/21/2011Sold$90,000$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,241 +13.2%$135,366 +25.9%
        2023$1,096 -1.4%$107,505 -1.4%
        2022$1,111 +358.3%$109,008 +530.4%
        2021$242 +17.5%$17,293
        2020$206 -1.9%$17,293
        2019$210 +11%$17,293 +20.9%
        2018$190 $14,301
        2017$190 +320%$14,301 +21.2%
        2016$45 -59.3%$11,801 +9.3%
        2014$111 -42.4%$10,800
        2013$192 $10,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513